ic_bus 515

From Addlestone to Kingston
via Brooklands, Weybridge, Hersham, Esher, Thames Ditton and Surbiton.

Runs hourly

Service Updates

Contactless Payments

We are pleased to announce that Contactless Payments are now being accepted on all our bus routes.

As of today 24/10/2018, it is now possible to purchase any ticket that is normally available to buy on the bus, up to the value of £30, using Contactless Payment bank card or via Apple or Android Pay.

 

Affected Services:

  • ic_bus 461 Flagship
  • ic_bus 514
  • ic_bus 515
  • ic_bus 456
  • ic_bus 564
  • ic_bus 431
  • ic_bus 73
Updated: Wednesday 24 October

Tickets & Fares

Falcon Day Pass

Unlimited travel on the Falcon Buses network for an entire day, (valid on the day of activation)

Falcon Week Pass

Unlimited travel on the Falcon Buses network for an entire week, (valid on the day of activation)

Falcon 4 Week Pass

Unlimited travel on the Falcon Buses network for a month, (valid on the day of activation)

Falcon 10 Trips

10 journeys to be used whenever you need to travel on the Falcon network, (10 activations - each valid for one hour)

YuGo Term Pass

Autumn 2018 - Valid for daily travel to and from school or college within the current term.

Oyster Match

Valid on journeys within TFL Boundary on any Falcon Bus, £1.60 must show a valid Oyster Card.

Single

Available from your driver - see our fare charts

Return

Available from your driver - see our fare charts

Falcon Day Pass

Available from your driver - unlimited travel on the Falcon Buses network for an entire day

Falcon Week Pass

Available from your driver - unlimited travel on the Falcon Buses network for an entire week

Acorn Day Pass

For use across Surrey with a range of operators

Acorn Week Pass

For use across Surrey with a range of operators

Woking Travel Wide

Valid for a day's travel across a wide range of services in Woking

Discovery

A one day travel ticket available from the driver, allowing you to travel unlimited in West Sussex, East Sussex, Surrey, Brighton & Hove, East Hampshire, Kent and Medway

Route Guide

  • Tesco, Addlestone
  • Dukes Court, Addlestone
  • Crockford Park Road, Addlestone
  • Westerham Close, Addlestone
  • Bates Walk, Addlestone
  • White Hart, New Haw
  • Regent Close, New Haw
  • Byfleet and New Haw Railway Station
  • Chertsey Road, Brooklands
  • Marks and Spencers, Brooklands
  • Barnes Wallis Drive, Byfleet
  • Wellington Way, Brooklands
  • Locke King Road, Brooklands
  • Weybridge Railway Station South
  • Weybridge Railway Station North
  • Elgin Road, Weybridge
  • Melrose Road, Weybridge
  • The Quadrant, Weybridge
  • Library, Weybridge
  • The Ship Hotel, Weybridge
  • Temple Market, Weybridge
  • York Road, Weybridge
  • Haines Bridge, Weybridge
  • Old Avenue, Weybridge
  • Ellesmere Road, Weybridge
  • Ellesmere Place, Walton-on-Thames
  • Ashley Road, Walton-on-Thames
  • Mayfield Road, Walton-on-Thames
  • Woodside Avenue, Walton-on-Thames
  • Brampton Gardens, Hersham
  • The Green, Hersham
  • Thrupps Lane, Hersham
  • Barley Mow, Hersham
  • Riverside Road, Hersham
  • Ramornie Close, Hersham
  • Princess Alice Hospice, Esher
  • Hunting Close, Esher
  • High Street, Esher
  • Church Street, Esher
  • Esher Green
  • Esher High School
  • Lower Green, Esher
  • Farm Road, Lower Green
  • Arran Way, Esher
  • Douglas Road, Esher
  • Cranbrook Drive, Esher
  • The Woodlands, Esher
  • Woodend, Esher
  • Esher Railway Station
  • Carleton Close, Esher
  • The Drive, Esher
  • Imber Grove, Thames Ditton
  • Elm Tree Avenue, Thames Ditton
  • Imber Court, Thames Ditton
  • Ember Gardens, Thames Ditton
  • College Drive, Thames Ditton
  • Thames Ditton Railway Station
  • Queen's Road, Thames Ditton
  • Riversdale Road, Thames Ditton
  • High Street, Thames Ditton
  • St Leonard's Road, Thames Ditton
  • Thorkhill Road, Thames Ditton
  • Windmill Lane, Thames Ditton
  • Prospect Road, Thames Ditton
  • Seething Wells Kingston Uni Campus, Surbiton
  • Brighton Road (KT6), Surbiton
  • Surbiton Sainsbury's
  • Surbiton
  • Claremont Rd Surbiton Station
  • The Crescent Surbiton
  • Maple Road (KT6), Surbiton
  • Surbiton Road Penrhyn Road
  • Kingston University (KT1), Kingston Upon Thames
  • Kingston Univ County Hall, Kingston Upon Thames
  • Kingston Crown Court College, Kingston Upon Thames
  • Kingston Hall Road, Kingston Upon Thames
  • Guildhall Rose Theatre, Kingston Upon Thames
  • Eden Street, Kingston Upon Thames
  • Eden Street, Kingston Upon Thames
  • Kingston, Kingston Upon Thames
  • Cromwell Road Bus Station, Kingston Upon Thames
  • Cromwell Road Bus Station, Kingston Upon Thames
  • Eden Street, Kingston Upon Thames
  • St James Road, Kingston Upon Thames
  • Guildhall Rose Theatre, Kingston Upon Thames
  • Kingston Hall Road, Kingston Upon Thames
  • Kingston Univ County Hall, Kingston Upon Thames
  • Kingston University Penrhyn Road, Kingston Upon Thames
  • Surbiton Crescent
  • Maple Road (KT6), Surbiton
  • The Crescent Surbiton
  • Surbiton StationClaremont Rd
  • Surbiton StationClaremont Rd
  • Surbiton Station Victoria Road
  • Surbiton Sainsbury's
  • Brighton Road (KT6), Surbiton
  • Seething Wells Kingston Uni Campus, Surbiton
  • Prospect Road, Thames Ditton
  • Windmill Lane, Thames Ditton
  • Thorkhill Road, Thames Ditton
  • St Leonard's Road, Thames Ditton
  • High Street, Thames Ditton
  • Riversdale Road, Thames Ditton
  • Queen's Road, Thames Ditton
  • Thames Ditton Railway Station
  • College Drive, Thames Ditton
  • Ember Gardens, Thames Ditton
  • Imber Court, Thames Ditton
  • Elm Tree Avenue, Thames Ditton
  • Imber Grove, Thames Ditton
  • The Drive, Esher
  • Carleton Close, Esher
  • Esher Railway Station
  • Woodend, Esher
  • The Woodlands, Esher
  • Cranbrook Drive, Esher
  • Douglas Road, Esher
  • Arran Way, Esher
  • Farm Road, Lower Green
  • Lower Green, Esher
  • Lower Green, Esher
  • Esher High School
  • High Street, Esher
  • Church Street, Esher
  • Wolsey Road, Esher
  • Princess Alice Hospice, Esher
  • Ramornie Close, Hersham
  • Riverside Road, Hersham
  • Barley Mow, Hersham
  • Thrupps Lane, Hersham
  • The Green, Hersham
  • Brampton Gardens, Hersham
  • Westcar Lane, Hersham
  • Woodside Avenue, Walton-on-Thames
  • Mayfield Road, Walton-on-Thames
  • Ashley Road, Walton-on-Thames
  • Ellesmere Place, Walton-on-Thames
  • Ellesmere Road, Weybridge
  • Old Avenue, Weybridge
  • Haines Bridge, Weybridge
  • York Road, Weybridge
  • Temple Market, Weybridge
  • The Ship Hotel, Weybridge
  • Library, Weybridge
  • The Quadrant, Weybridge
  • Melrose Road, Weybridge
  • Elgin Road, Weybridge
  • Weybridge Railway Station North
  • Weybridge Railway Station South
  • Locke King Road, Brooklands
  • Wellington Way, Brooklands
  • Barnes Wallis Drive, Byfleet
  • Marks and Spencers, Brooklands
  • Chertsey Road, Brooklands
  • Byfleet and New Haw Railway Station
  • Regent Close, New Haw
  • White Hart, New Haw
  • Bates Walk, Addlestone
  • Westerham Close, Addlestone
  • Crockford Park Road, Addlestone
  • Tesco, Addlestone

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 515 - Kingston - Surbiton - Esher - Hersham - Weybridge - Addlestone

Cromwell Road Bus Station, Kingston Upon Thames
  • 08:20
  • 09:05
  • 10:05
  • 11:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 15:50
  • 16:35
  • 17:35
  • 18:35
  • 19:15
* Not including bank holidays
SH - School Holidays
SDO - School Days Only
Eden Street, Kingston Upon Thames
  • 08:21
  • 09:06
  • 10:06
  • 11:01
  • 13:01
  • 14:01
  • 14:01
  • 15:01
  • 15:51
  • 16:37
  • 17:37
  • 18:36
  • 19:16
* Not including bank holidays
SH - School Holidays
SDO - School Days Only
St James Road, Kingston Upon Thames
  • 08:22
  • 09:07
  • 10:07
  • 11:02
  • 13:02
  • 14:02
  • 14:02
  • 15:02
  • 15:53
  • 16:38
  • 17:38
  • 18:37
  • 19:17
* Not including bank holidays
SH - School Holidays
SDO - School Days Only
Guildhall Rose Theatre, Kingston Upon Thames
  • 08:23
  • 09:08
  • 10:08
  • 11:03
  • 13:03
  • 14:03
  • 14:03
  • 15:03
  • 15:54
  • 16:39
  • 17:39
  • 18:37
  • 19:17
* Not including bank holidays
SH - School Holidays
SDO - School Days Only
Kingston Hall Road, Kingston Upon Thames
  • 08:24
  • 09:09
  • 10:09
  • 11:04
  • 13:04
  • 14:04
  • 14:04
  • 15:04
  • 15:54
  • 16:40
  • 17:40
  • 18:38
  • 19:18
* Not including bank holidays
SH - School Holidays
SDO - School Days Only
Kingston Univ County Hall, Kingston Upon Thames
  • 08:26
  • 09:11
  • 10:11
  • 11:06
  • 13:06
  • 14:06
  • 14:06
  • 15:06
  • 15:57
  • 16:42
  • 17:43
  • 18:40
  • 19:20
* Not including bank holidays
SH - School Holidays
SDO - School Days Only
Kingston University Penrhyn Road, Kingston Upon Thames
  • 08:26
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:06
  • ---
  • 15:06
  • 15:58
  • 16:43
  • 17:44
  • 18:40
  • 19:20
* Not including bank holidays
SH - School Holidays
SDO - School Days Only
Surbiton Crescent, Surbiton
  • 08:28
  • 09:13
  • 10:13
  • 11:08
  • 13:08
  • 14:08
  • 14:08
  • 15:08
  • 15:59
  • 16:45
  • 17:45
  • 18:41
  • 19:21
* Not including bank holidays
SH - School Holidays
SDO - School Days Only
Maple Road (KT6), Surbiton
  • 08:29
  • 09:14
  • 10:14
  • 11:09
  • 13:09
  • 14:09
  • 14:09
  • 15:09
  • 16:00
  • 16:46
  • 17:47
  • 18:42
  • 19:22
* Not including bank holidays
SH - School Holidays
SDO - School Days Only
The Crescent Surbiton, Surbiton
  • 08:31
  • 09:16
  • 10:16
  • 11:11
  • 13:11
  • 14:11
  • 14:11
  • 15:11
  • 16:02
  • 16:48
  • 17:49
  • 18:44
  • 19:24
* Not including bank holidays
SH - School Holidays
SDO - School Days Only
Surbiton StationClaremont Rd, Surbiton Stop
  • 08:31
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:11
  • ---
  • 15:11
  • 16:03
  • 16:49
  • 17:50
  • 18:44
  • 19:24
* Not including bank holidays
SH - School Holidays
SDO - School Days Only
Surbiton StationClaremont Rd, Surbiton Stop NK
  • 08:32
  • 09:17
  • 10:17
  • 11:12
  • 13:12
  • 14:12
  • 14:12
  • 15:12
  • 16:04
  • 16:49
  • 17:50
  • 18:45
  • 19:25
* Not including bank holidays
SH - School Holidays
SDO - School Days Only
Surbiton Station Victoria Road, Surbiton
  • 08:33
  • 09:18
  • 10:18
  • 11:13
  • 13:13
  • 14:13
  • 14:13
  • 15:13
  • 16:05
  • 16:51
  • 17:52
  • 18:46
  • 19:26
* Not including bank holidays
SH - School Holidays
SDO - School Days Only
Brighton Road (KT6), Surbiton
  • 08:34
  • 09:19
  • 10:19
  • 11:14
  • 13:14
  • 14:14
  • 14:14
  • 15:14
  • 16:07
  • 16:53
  • 17:54
  • 18:47
  • 19:27
* Not including bank holidays
SH - School Holidays
SDO - School Days Only
Seething Wells Kingston Uni Campus, Surbiton
  • 08:35
  • 09:20
  • 10:20
  • 11:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:08
  • 16:54
  • 17:55
  • 18:48
  • 19:28
* Not including bank holidays
SH - School Holidays
SDO - School Days Only
Prospect Road, Thames Ditton
  • 08:37
  • 09:22
  • 10:22
  • 11:17
  • 13:17
  • 14:17
  • 14:17
  • 15:17
  • 16:10
  • 16:56
  • 17:57
  • 18:50
  • 19:30
* Not including bank holidays
SH - School Holidays
SDO - School Days Only
Windmill Lane, Thames Ditton
  • 08:38
  • 09:23
  • 10:23
  • 11:18
  • 13:18
  • 14:18
  • 14:18
  • 15:18
  • ---
  • ---
  • 17:58
  • 18:51
  • 19:31
* Not including bank holidays
SH - School Holidays
SDO - School Days Only
Thorkhill Road, Thames Ditton
  • 08:39
  • 09:24
  • 10:24
  • 11:19
  • 13:19
  • 14:19
  • 14:19
  • 15:19
  • 16:12
  • 16:58
  • 18:00
  • 18:52
  • 19:32
* Not including bank holidays
SH - School Holidays
SDO - School Days Only
High Street, Thames Ditton N-bound
  • 08:41
  • 09:26
  • 10:26
  • 11:21
  • 13:21
  • 14:21
  • 14:21
  • 15:21
  • 16:14
  • 17:00
  • 18:02
  • 18:54
  • 19:34
* Not including bank holidays
SH - School Holidays
SDO - School Days Only
Riversdale Road, Thames Ditton
  • 08:42
  • 09:27
  • 10:27
  • 11:22
  • 13:22
  • 14:22
  • 14:22
  • 15:22
  • 16:15
  • 17:01
  • 18:03
  • 18:55
  • 19:35
* Not including bank holidays
SH - School Holidays
SDO - School Days Only
Queen's Road, Thames Ditton
  • 08:43
  • 09:28
  • 10:28
  • 11:23
  • 13:23
  • 14:23
  • 14:23
  • 15:23
  • 16:16
  • 17:02
  • 18:04
  • 18:56
  • 19:36
* Not including bank holidays
SH - School Holidays
SDO - School Days Only
Speer Road
  • 08:44
  • 09:29
  • 10:29
  • 11:24
  • 13:24
  • 14:24
  • 14:24
  • 15:24
  • 16:17
  • 17:03
  • 18:05
  • 18:57
  • 19:37
* Not including bank holidays
SH - School Holidays
SDO - School Days Only
Thames Ditton Railway Station, Thames Ditton
  • 08:47
  • 09:32
  • 10:32
  • 11:27
  • 13:27
  • 14:27
  • 14:27
  • 15:27
  • 16:20
  • 17:06
  • 18:08
  • 18:59
  • 19:39
* Not including bank holidays
SH - School Holidays
SDO - School Days Only
College Drive, Thames Ditton
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:20
  • 17:07
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
SH - School Holidays
SDO - School Days Only
Ember Gardens, Thames Ditton
  • 08:48
  • 09:33
  • 10:33
  • 11:28
  • 13:28
  • 14:28
  • 14:28
  • 15:28
  • 16:21
  • 17:08
  • 18:09
  • 19:00
  • 19:40
* Not including bank holidays
SH - School Holidays
SDO - School Days Only
Imber Court, Thames Ditton
  • 08:49
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:28
  • ---
  • 15:28
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:10
  • 19:00
  • 19:40
* Not including bank holidays
SH - School Holidays
SDO - School Days Only
Elm Tree Avenue, Thames Ditton
  • 08:50
  • 09:34
  • 10:34
  • 11:29
  • 13:29
  • 14:29
  • 14:29
  • 15:29
  • 16:22
  • 17:09
  • 18:11
  • 19:01
  • 19:41
* Not including bank holidays
SH - School Holidays
SDO - School Days Only
Imber Grove, Thames Ditton
  • 08:50
  • 09:35
  • 10:35
  • 11:30
  • 13:30
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • 15:30
  • 16:23
  • 17:10
  • 18:11
  • 19:02
  • 19:42
* Not including bank holidays
SH - School Holidays
SDO - School Days Only
The Drive, Esher
  • 08:51
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:30
  • ---
  • 15:30
  • 16:23
  • 17:11
  • 18:12
  • 19:02
  • 19:42
* Not including bank holidays
SH - School Holidays
SDO - School Days Only
Carleton Close, Esher
  • 08:52
  • 09:36
  • 10:36
  • 11:31
  • 13:31
  • 14:31
  • 14:31
  • 15:31
  • 16:24
  • 17:12
  • 18:13
  • 19:03
  • 19:43
* Not including bank holidays
SH - School Holidays
SDO - School Days Only
Esher Railway Station, Esher
  • 08:53
  • 09:37
  • 10:37
  • 11:32
  • 13:32
  • 14:32
  • 14:32