ic_bus 456

From Staines to Woking
via Chertsey, Addlestone and West Byfleet.

Runs hourly

Service Updates

Contactless Payments

We are pleased to announce that Contactless Payments are now being accepted on all our bus routes.

As of today 24/10/2018, it is now possible to purchase any ticket that is normally available to buy on the bus, up to the value of £30, using Contactless Payment bank card or via Apple or Android Pay.

 

Affected Services:

  • ic_bus 461 Flagship
  • ic_bus 514
  • ic_bus 515
  • ic_bus 456
  • ic_bus 564
  • ic_bus 431
  • ic_bus 73
Updated: Wednesday 24 October

Tickets & Fares

Falcon Day Pass

Unlimited travel on the Falcon Buses network for an entire day, (valid on the day of activation)

Falcon Week Pass

Unlimited travel on the Falcon Buses network for an entire week, (valid on the day of activation)

Falcon 4 Week Pass

Unlimited travel on the Falcon Buses network for a month, (valid on the day of activation)

Falcon 10 Trips

10 journeys to be used whenever you need to travel on the Falcon network, (10 activations - each valid for one hour)

YuGo Term Pass

Autumn 2018 - Valid for daily travel to and from school or college within the current term.

Oyster Match

Valid on journeys within TFL Boundary on any Falcon Bus, £1.60 must show a valid Oyster Card.

Single

Available from your driver - see our fare charts

Return

Available from your driver - see our fare charts

Falcon Day Pass

Available from your driver - unlimited travel on the Falcon Buses network for an entire day

Falcon Week Pass

Available from your driver - unlimited travel on the Falcon Buses network for an entire week

Acorn Day Pass

For use across Surrey with a range of operators

Acorn Week Pass

For use across Surrey with a range of operators

Woking Travel Wide

Valid for a day's travel across a wide range of services in Woking

Discovery

A one day travel ticket available from the driver, allowing you to travel unlimited in West Sussex, East Sussex, Surrey, Brighton & Hove, East Hampshire, Kent and Medway

Route Guide

  • Elmsleigh Bus Station, Staines
  • Staines Bridge
  • Pinetrees Business Park, Staines
  • Bowes Road, Staines
  • Mayfield Gardens, Staines
  • Green Lane, Staines
  • Blackett Close, Staines
  • Norlands Lane, Staines
  • Thorpe Park Main Entrance
  • Penton Park Estate, Penton Hook
  • St Ann's Road, Chertsey
  • Colonel's Lane, Chertsey
  • Windsor Street, Chertsey
  • Heriot Road, Chertsey
  • Guildford Street, Chertsey
  • Charles Street, Chertsey
  • Eastworth Road, Chertsey
  • Clay Corner, Eastworth
  • Victory Park, Addlestone
  • Holly Tree, Addlestone
  • Crouch Oak Lane, Addlestone
  • Tesco, Addlestone
  • Dukes Court, Addlestone
  • Crockford Park Road, Addlestone
  • Westerham Close, Addlestone
  • Bates Walk, Addlestone
  • White Hart, New Haw
  • Marshall Place, New Haw
  • Pinewood Avenue, Woodham
  • Heathervale Road, Woodham
  • The Black Prince, Woodham
  • Selsdon Road, Woodham
  • Station Road, West Byfleet
  • Camphill Court, West Byfleet
  • West Byfleet Railway Station
  • Health Centre, West Byfleet
  • Regency Drive, West Byfleet
  • Sheerwater Road
  • Lambourne Crescent, Sheerwater
  • Bishop David Brown School, Sheerwater
  • Henslow Way, Sheerwater
  • St Michael's Road, Sheerwater
  • Murray Green, Sheerwater
  • Forsyth Road, Sheerwater
  • Woking Business Park, Sheerwater
  • Maybury Arch, Woking
  • Kings Road, Woking
  • Marlborough Road, Woking
  • Woking Railway Station
  • High Street Link Road, Woking
  • Morrisons, Woking
  • Morrisons, Woking
  • Board School Road, Woking
  • Woking Railway Station
  • High Street Link Road, Woking
  • Board School Road, Woking
  • North Road, Woking
  • Boundary Road, Woking
  • Woking Business Park, Sheerwater
  • Forsyth Road, Sheerwater
  • Murray Green, Sheerwater
  • St Michael's Road, Sheerwater
  • Henslow Way, Sheerwater
  • Bishop David Brown School, Sheerwater
  • Lambourne Crescent, Sheerwater
  • Sheerwater Road
  • Regency Drive, West Byfleet
  • West Byfleet Railway Station
  • Camphill Court, West Byfleet
  • Station Road, West Byfleet
  • Selsdon Road, Woodham
  • The Black Prince, Woodham
  • Heathervale Road, Woodham
  • Pinewood Avenue, Woodham
  • Marshall Place, New Haw
  • White Hart, New Haw
  • Bates Walk, Addlestone
  • Westerham Close, Addlestone
  • Crockford Park Road, Addlestone
  • Tesco, Addlestone
  • Holly Tree, Addlestone
  • Victory Park, Addlestone
  • Runnymede Centre, Addlestone Moor
  • Clay Corner, Eastworth
  • Eastworth Road, Chertsey
  • Charles Street, Chertsey
  • Guildford Street, Chertsey
  • Heriot Road, Chertsey
  • Colonel's Lane, Chertsey
  • St Ann's Road, Chertsey
  • Thorpe Park Main Entrance
  • Penton Park Estate, Penton Hook
  • Norlands Lane, Staines
  • Blackett Close, Staines
  • Green Lane, Staines
  • Mayfield Gardens, Staines
  • Bowes Road, Staines
  • Pinetrees Business Park, Staines
  • Staines Bridge
  • Thames Street, Staines
  • Elmsleigh Bus Station, Staines

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 456 - Woking - Addlestone - Chertsey - Staines

Morrisons, Woking
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:35
  • 10:35
  • 11:35
  • 12:35
  • 13:35
  • 14:32
  • 15:31
  • 16:42
  • 17:37
  • 18:37
  • 19:37
* Not including bank holidays
Board School Road, Woking adj
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:41
  • 10:41
  • 11:41
  • 12:41
  • 13:41
  • 14:38
  • 15:37
  • 16:48
  • 17:44
  • 18:44
  • 19:43
* Not including bank holidays
Woking Railway Station, Woking
  • 06:38
  • 07:33
  • 08:43
  • 09:43
  • 10:43
  • 11:43
  • 12:43
  • 13:43
  • 14:40
  • 15:39
  • 16:50
  • 17:46
  • 18:46
  • 19:45
* Not including bank holidays
High Street Link Road, Woking
  • 06:39
  • 07:34
  • 08:44
  • 09:44
  • 10:44
  • 11:44
  • 12:44
  • 13:44
  • 14:41
  • 15:40
  • 16:51
  • 17:47
  • 18:47
  • 19:46
* Not including bank holidays
Board School Road, Woking
  • 06:41
  • 07:36
  • 08:46
  • 09:46
  • 10:46
  • 11:46
  • 12:46
  • 13:46
  • 14:43
  • 15:43
  • 16:54
  • 17:50
  • 18:50
  • 19:48
* Not including bank holidays
North Road, Woking
  • 06:42
  • 07:38
  • 08:48
  • 09:48
  • 10:48
  • 11:48
  • 12:48
  • 13:48
  • 14:45
  • 15:44
  • 16:55
  • 17:51
  • 18:51
  • 19:49
* Not including bank holidays
Boundary Road, Woking
  • 06:43
  • 07:40
  • 08:50
  • 09:50
  • 10:50
  • 11:50
  • 12:50
  • 13:50
  • 14:47
  • 15:46
  • 16:57
  • 17:53
  • 18:53
  • 19:50
* Not including bank holidays
Woking Business Park, Sheerwater
  • 06:45
  • 07:41
  • 08:51
  • 09:51
  • 10:51
  • 11:51
  • 12:51
  • 13:51
  • 14:48
  • 15:48
  • 16:59
  • 17:55
  • 18:55
  • 19:51
* Not including bank holidays
Forsyth Road, Sheerwater
  • 06:46
  • 07:42
  • 08:52
  • 09:52
  • 10:52
  • 11:52
  • 12:52
  • 13:52
  • 14:49
  • 15:49
  • 17:00
  • 17:56
  • 18:56
  • 19:52
* Not including bank holidays
Murray Green, Sheerwater
  • 06:47
  • 07:44
  • 08:54
  • 09:54
  • 10:54
  • 11:54
  • 12:54
  • 13:54
  • 14:51
  • 15:51
  • 17:02
  • 17:58
  • 18:58
  • 19:53
* Not including bank holidays
St Michael's Road, Sheerwater
  • 06:48
  • 07:45
  • 08:55
  • 09:55
  • 10:55
  • 11:55
  • 12:55
  • 13:55
  • 14:52
  • 15:52
  • 17:03
  • 17:59
  • 18:59
  • 19:54
* Not including bank holidays
Bishop David Brown School, Sheerwater
  • 06:50
  • 07:48
  • 08:58
  • 09:58
  • 10:58
  • 11:58
  • 12:58
  • 13:58
  • 14:55
  • 15:55
  • 17:06
  • 18:02
  • 19:02
  • 19:56
* Not including bank holidays
Lambourne Crescent, Sheerwater
  • 06:51
  • 07:49
  • 08:59
  • 09:59
  • 10:59
  • 11:59
  • 12:59
  • 13:59
  • 14:56
  • 15:56
  • 17:07
  • 18:03
  • 19:03
  • 19:57
* Not including bank holidays
Regency Drive, West Byfleet
  • 06:53
  • 07:52
  • 09:02
  • 10:02
  • 11:02
  • 12:02
  • 13:02
  • 14:02
  • 14:59
  • 15:59
  • 17:10
  • 18:06
  • 19:06
  • 19:59
* Not including bank holidays
West Byfleet Railway Station, West Byfleet
  • 06:55
  • 07:54
  • 09:04
  • 10:04
  • 11:04
  • 12:04
  • 13:04
  • 14:04
  • 15:01
  • 16:01
  • 17:12
  • 18:08
  • 19:08
  • 20:01
* Not including bank holidays
Camphill Court, West Byfleet
  • 06:56
  • 07:55
  • 09:05
  • 10:05
  • 11:05
  • 12:05
  • 13:05
  • 14:05
  • 15:02
  • 16:02
  • 17:13
  • 18:09
  • 19:09
  • 20:01
* Not including bank holidays
Station Road, West Byfleet
  • 06:57
  • 07:57
  • 09:07
  • 10:07
  • 11:07
  • 12:07
  • 13:07
  • 14:07
  • 15:04
  • 16:04
  • 17:15
  • 18:11
  • 19:10
  • 20:02
* Not including bank holidays
Selsdon Road, Woodham
  • 06:58
  • 07:59
  • 09:09
  • 10:09
  • 11:09
  • 12:09
  • 13:09
  • 14:09
  • 15:06
  • 16:07
  • 17:18
  • 18:14
  • 19:11
  • 20:04
* Not including bank holidays
The Black Prince, Woodham
  • 07:00
  • 08:01
  • 09:11
  • 10:11
  • 11:11
  • 12:11
  • 13:11
  • 14:11
  • 15:08
  • 16:09
  • 17:20
  • 18:16
  • 19:13
  • 20:05
* Not including bank holidays
Heathervale Road, Woodham
  • 07:01
  • 08:02
  • 09:12
  • 10:12
  • 11:12
  • 12:12
  • 13:12
  • 14:12
  • 15:09
  • 16:10
  • 17:21
  • 18:17
  • 19:14
  • 20:06
* Not including bank holidays
Pinewood Avenue, Woodham
  • 07:02
  • 08:04
  • 09:14
  • 10:14
  • 11:14
  • 12:14
  • 13:14
  • 14:14
  • 15:11
  • 16:13
  • 17:24
  • 18:20
  • 19:15
  • 20:07
* Not including bank holidays
Marshall Place, New Haw
  • 07:03
  • 08:05
  • 09:15
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:12
  • 16:14
  • 17:25
  • 18:21
  • 19:16
  • 20:08
* Not including bank holidays
White Hart, New Haw
  • 07:04
  • 08:07
  • 09:17
  • 10:17
  • 11:17
  • 12:17
  • 13:17
  • 14:17
  • 15:14
  • 16:16
  • 17:27
  • 18:23
  • 19:17
  • 20:09
* Not including bank holidays
Bates Walk, Addlestone
  • 07:05
  • 08:08
  • 09:18
  • 10:18
  • 11:18
  • 12:18
  • 13:18
  • 14:18
  • 15:15
  • 16:17
  • 17:28
  • 18:24
  • 19:18
  • 20:10
* Not including bank holidays
Westerham Close, Addlestone
  • 07:06
  • 08:10
  • 09:20
  • 10:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:17
  • 16:19
  • 17:30
  • 18:26
  • 19:19
  • 20:11
* Not including bank holidays
Crockford Park Road, Addlestone
  • 07:08
  • 08:12
  • 09:22
  • 10:22
  • 11:22
  • 12:22
  • 13:22
  • 14:22
  • 15:19
  • 16:21
  • 17:32
  • 18:28
  • 19:20
  • 20:12
* Not including bank holidays
Tesco, Addlestone
  • 07:10
  • 08:15
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:22
  • 16:24
  • 17:35
  • 18:31
  • 19:22
  • 20:14
* Not including bank holidays
Holly Tree, Addlestone
  • 07:11
  • 08:16
  • 09:26
  • 10:26
  • 11:26
  • 12:26
  • 13:26
  • 14:26
  • 15:23
  • 16:25
  • 17:36
  • 18:32
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Victory Park, Addlestone
  • 07:13
  • 08:18
  • 09:28
  • 10:28
  • 11:28
  • 12:28
  • 13:28
  • 14:28
  • 15:25
  • 16:27
  • 17:38
  • 18:34
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Runnymede Centre, Addlestone Moor
  • 07:16
  • 08:21
  • 09:31
  • 10:31
  • 11:31
  • 12:31
  • 13:31
  • 14:31
  • 15:28
  • 16:30
  • 17:41
  • 18:37
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Clay Corner, Eastworth
  • 07:17
  • 08:22
  • 09:32
  • 10:32
  • 11:32
  • 12:32
  • 13:32
  • 14:32
  • 15:29
  • 16:31
  • 17:42
  • 18:38
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Eastworth Road, Chertsey
  • 07:18
  • 08:23
  • 09:33
  • 10:33
  • 11:33
  • 12:33
  • 13:33
  • 14:33
  • 15:30
  • 16:32
  • 17:43
  • 18:39
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Charles Street, Chertsey
  • 07:20
  • 08:25
  • 09:35
  • 10:35
  • 11:35
  • 12:35
  • 13:35
  • 14:35
  • 15:32
  • 16:34
  • 17:45
  • 18:41
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Heriot Road, Chertsey
  • 07:24
  • 08:29
  • 09:39
  • 10:39
  • 11:39
  • 12:39
  • 13:39
  • 14:39
  • 15:36
  • 16:38
  • 17:49
  • 18:45
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Colonel's Lane, Chertsey
  • 07:25
  • 08:30
  • 09:39
  • 10:39
  • 11:39
  • 12:39
  • 13:39
  • 14:39
  • 15:36
  • 16:39
  • 17:50
  • 18:46
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
St Ann's Road, Chertsey
  • 07:26
  • 08:31
  • 09:41
  • 10:41
  • 11:41
  • 12:41
  • 13:41
  • 14:41
  • 15:38
  • 16:40
  • 17:51
  • 18:47
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Thorpe Park Main Entrance, Thorpe Park
  • 07:30
  • 08:35
  • 09:44
  • 10:44
  • 11:44
  • 12:44
  • 13:44
  • 14:44
  • 15:41
  • 16:44
  • 17:55
  • 18:51
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Penton Park Estate, Penton Hook
  • 07:32
  • 08:37
  • 09:46
  • 10:46
  • 11:46
  • 12:46
  • 13:46
  • 14:46
  • 15:43
  • 16:46
  • 17:57
  • 18:53
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Norlands Lane, Staines
  • 07:33
  • 08:38
  • 09:47
  • 10:47
  • 11:47
  • 12:47
  • 13:47
  • 14:47
  • 15:44
  • 16:47
  • 17:58
  • 18:54
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Blackett Close, Staines
  • 07:34
  • 08:39
  • 09:48
  • 10:48
  • 11:48
  • 12:48
  • 13:48
  • 14:48
  • 15:45
  • 16:49
  • 18:00
  • 18:56
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Green Lane, Staines
  • 07:35
  • 08:40
  • 09:49
  • 10:49
  • 11:49
  • 12:49
  • 13:49
  • 14:49
  • 15:46
  • 16:50
  • 18:01
  • 18:57
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Mayfield Gardens, Staines
  • 07:37
  • 08:42
  • 09:51
  • 10:51
  • 11:51
  • 12:51
  • 13:51
  • 14:51
  • 15:48
  • 16:52
  • 18:03
  • 18:59
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bowes Road, Staines
  • 07:39
  • 08:44
  • 09:53
  • 10:53
  • 11:53
  • 12:53
  • 13:53
  • 14:53
  • 15:50
  • 16:53
  • 18:04
  • 19:00
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Pinetrees Business Park, Staines
  • 07:40
  • 08:45
  • 09:54
  • 10:54
  • 11:54
  • 12:54
  • 13:54
  • 14:54
  • 15:51
  • 16:54
  • 18:05
  • 19:01
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Staines Bridge, Staines
  • 07:40
  • 08:45
  • 09:54
  • 10:54
  • 11:54
  • 12:54
  • 13:54
  • 14:54
  • 15:51
  • 16:55
  • 18:06
  • 19:02
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Thames Street, Staines
  • 07:41
  • 08:46
  • 09:55
  • 10:55
  • 11:55
  • 12:55
  • 13:55
  • 14:55
  • 15:52
  • 16:56
  • 18:07
  • 19:03
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Elmsleigh Bus Station, Staines
  • 07:42
  • 08:47
  • 09:56
  • 10:56
  • 11:56
  • 12:56
  • 13:56
  • 14:56
  • 15:53
  • 16:57
  • 18:08
  • 19:04
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 456 - Staines - Chertsey - Addlestone - Woking

Elmsleigh Bus Station, Staines
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:02
  • 09:09
  • 10:13
  • 11:13
  • 12:13
  • 13:13
  • 14:13
  • 15:15
  • 16:11
  • 17:11
  • 18:17
  • 19:24
* Not including bank holidays
Pinetrees Business Park, Staines
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:03
  • 09:10
  • 10:14
  • 11:14
  • 12:14
  • 13:14
  • 14:14
  • 15:16
  • 16:12
  • 17:12
  • 18:18
  • 19:25
* Not including bank holidays
Bowes Road, Staines
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:04
  • 09:11
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:17
  • 16:13
  • 17:13
  • 18:19
  • 19:26
* Not including bank holidays
Mayfield Gardens, Staines
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:05
  • 09:12
  • 10:16
  • 11:16
  • 12:16
  • 13:16
  • 14:16
  • 15:18
  • 16:14
  • 17:14
  • 18:20
  • 19:27
* Not including bank holidays
Green Lane, Staines
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:06
  • 09:14
  • 10:17
  • 11:17
  • 12:17
  • 13:17
  • 14:17
  • 15:19
  • 16:16
  • 17:16
  • 18:22
  • 19:28
* Not including bank holidays
Blackett Close, Staines
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:07
  • 09:16
  • 10:18
  • 11:18
  • 12:18
  • 13:18
  • 14:18
  • 15:20
  • 16:18
  • 17:18
  • 18:23
  • 19:29
* Not including bank holidays
Norlands Lane, Staines
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:08
  • 09:17
  • 10:19
  • 11:19
  • 12:19
  • 13:19
  • 14:19
  • 15:21
  • 16:19
  • 17:19
  • 18:24
  • 19:30
* Not including bank holidays
Thorpe Park Main Entrance, Thorpe Park
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:09
  • 09:17
  • 10:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:22
  • 16:19
  • 17:19
  • 18:25
  • 19:31
* Not including bank holidays
Penton Park Estate, Penton Hook
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:10
  • 09:19
  • 10:21
  • 11:21
  • 12:21
  • 13:21
  • 14:21
  • 15:23
  • 16:21
  • 17:21
  • 18:26
  • 19:32
* Not including bank holidays
St Ann's Road, Chertsey
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:13
  • 09:22
  • 10:24
  • 11:24
  • 12:24
  • 13:24
  • 14:24
  • 15:26
  • 16:24
  • 17:24
  • 18:30
  • 19:35
* Not including bank holidays
Colonel's Lane, Chertsey
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:14
  • 09:23
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:27
  • 16:25
  • 17:25
  • 18:31
  • 19:36
* Not including bank holidays
Windsor Street, Chertsey
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:15
  • 09:24
  • 10:26
  • 11:26
  • 12:26
  • 13:26
  • 14:26
  • 15:28
  • 16:26
  • 17:26
  • 18:32
  • 19:37
* Not including bank holidays
Heriot Road, Chertsey
  • ---
  • 06:45
  • 07:38
  • 08:16
  • 09:25
  • 10:27
  • 11:27
  • 12:27
  • 13:27
  • 14:27
  • 15:29
  • 16:27
  • 17:27
  • 18:33
  • 19:38
* Not including bank holidays
Guildford Street, Chertsey
  • ---
  • 06:46
  • 07:39
  • 08:17
  • 09:26
  • 10:28
  • 11:28
  • 12:28
  • 13:28
  • 14:28
  • 15:30
  • 16:29
  • 17:29
  • 18:35
  • 19:39
* Not including bank holidays
Charles Street, Chertsey
  • ---
  • 06:47
  • 07:41
  • 08:19
  • 09:28
  • 10:30
  • 11:30
  • 12:30
  • 13:30
  • 14:30
  • 15:32
  • 16:31
  • 17:31
  • 18:37
  • 19:40
* Not including bank holidays
Eastworth Road, Chertsey
  • ---
  • 06:47
  • 07:42
  • 08:20
  • 09:29
  • 10:31
  • 11:31
  • 12:31
  • 13:31
  • 14:31
  • 15:33
  • 16:32
  • 17:32
  • 18:38
  • 19:40
* Not including bank holidays
Clay Corner, Eastworth
  • ---
  • 06:49
  • 07:45
  • 08:23
  • 09:32
  • 10:34
  • 11:34
  • 12:34
  • 13:34
  • 14:34
  • 15:36
  • 16:35
  • 17:35
  • 18:41
  • 19:42
* Not including bank holidays
Victory Park, Addlestone
  • ---
  • 06:52
  • 07:50
  • 08:30
  • 09:37
  • 10:37
  • 11:37
  • 12:37
  • 13:37
  • 14:37
  • 15:39
  • 16:39
  • 17:39
  • 18:45
  • 19:45
* Not including bank holidays
Holly Tree, Addlestone
  • ---
  • 06:53
  • 07:52
  • 08:32
  • 09:39
  • 10:39
  • 11:39
  • 12:39
  • 13:39
  • 14:39
  • 15:41
  • 16:41
  • 17:41
  • 18:47
  • 19:46
* Not including bank holidays
Crouch Oak Lane, Addlestone
  • ---
  • 06:54
  • 07:54
  • 08:34
  • 09:41
  • 10:41
  • 11:41
  • 12:41
  • 13:41
  • 14:41
  • 15:43
  • 16:43
  • 17:43
  • 18:49
  • 19:47
* Not including bank holidays
Tesco, Addlestone
  • 06:08
  • 06:55
  • 07:57
  • 08:37
  • 09:44
  • 10:44
  • 11:44
  • 12:44
  • 13:44
  • 14:44
  • 15:46
  • 16:46
  • 17:46
  • 18:52
  • 19:48
* Not including bank holidays
Crockford Park Road, Addlestone
  • 06:09
  • 06:56
  • 07:58
  • 08:39
  • 09:45
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
  • 15:47
  • 16:47
  • 17:47
  • 18:53
  • 19:49
* Not including bank holidays
Westerham Close, Addlestone
  • ---
  • 06:57
  • 07:59
  • 08:40
  • 09:46
  • 10:46
  • 11:46
  • 12:46
  • 13:46
  • 14:46
  • 15:48
  • 16:48
  • 17:48
  • 18:54
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bates Walk, Addlestone
  • 06:10
  • 06:58
  • 08:00
  • 08:41
  • 09:46
  • 10:46
  • 11:46
  • 12:46
  • 13:46
  • 14:46
  • 15:49
  • 16:49
  • 17:49
  • 18:54
  • 19:50
* Not including bank holidays
White Hart, New Haw
  • 06:11
  • 07:00
  • 08:02
  • 08:43
  • 09:48
  • 10:48
  • 11:48
  • 12:48
  • 13:48
  • 14:48
  • 15:51
  • 16:51
  • 17:51
  • 18:56
  • 19:51
* Not including bank holidays
Marshall Place, New Haw
  • ---
  • 07:01
  • 08:03
  • 08:44
  • 09:49
  • 10:49
  • 11:49
  • 12:49
  • 13:49
  • 14:49
  • 15:52
  • 16:52
  • 17:52
  • 18:57
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Pinewood Avenue, Woodham
  • 06:12
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:45
  • 09:49
  • 10:49
  • 11:49
  • 12:49
  • 13:49
  • 14:49
  • 15:53
  • 16:53
  • 17:53
  • 18:57
  • 19:52
* Not including bank holidays
Heathervale Road, Woodham
  • 06:13
  • 07:03
  • 08:05
  • 08:47
  • 09:51
  • 10:51
  • 11:51
  • 12:51
  • 13:51
  • 14:51
  • 15:55
  • 16:55
  • 17:55
  • 18:59
  • 19:53
* Not including bank holidays
The Black Prince, Woodham
  • 06:15
  • 07:05
  • 08:07
  • 08:50
  • 09:53
  • 10:53
  • 11:53
  • 12:53
  • 13:53
  • 14:53
  • 15:57
  • 16:57
  • 17:57
  • 19:01
  • 19:55
* Not including bank holidays
Selsdon Road, Woodham
  • ---
  • 07:06
  • 08:08
  • 08:51
  • 09:54
  • 10:54
  • 11:54
  • 12:54
  • 13:54
  • 14:54
  • 15:58
  • 16:58
  • 17:58
  • 19:02
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Station Road, West Byfleet
  • 06:16
  • 07:07
  • 08:09
  • 08:53
  • 09:55
  • 10:55
  • 11:55
  • 12:55
  • 13:55
  • 14:55
  • 15:59
  • 16:59
  • 17:59
  • 19:03
  • 19:56
* Not including bank holidays
Camphill Court, West Byfleet
  • 06:18
  • 07:09
  • 08:11
  • 08:55
  • 09:57
  • 10:57
  • 11:57
  • 12:57
  • 13:57
  • 14:57
  • 16:01
  • 17:01
  • 18:01
  • 19:05
  • 19:58
* Not including bank holidays
West Byfleet Railway Station, West Byfleet
  • 06:19
  • 07:11
  • 08:13
  • 08:57
  • 09:59
  • 10:59
  • 11:59
  • 12:59
  • 13:59
  • 14:59
  • 16:03
  • 17:03
  • 18:03
  • 19:07
  • 19:59
* Not including bank holidays
Regency Drive, West Byfleet
  • 06:20
  • 07:12
  • 08:15
  • 08:58
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:04
  • 17:04
  • 18:04
  • 19:08
  • 20:00
* Not including bank holidays
Sheerwater Road, Sheerwater
  • 06:21
  • 07:15
  • 08:19
  • 09:01
  • 10:02
  • 11:02
  • 12:02
  • 13:02
  • 14:02
  • 15:02
  • 16:07
  • 17:07
  • 18:07
  • 19:11
  • 20:01
* Not including bank holidays
Lambourne Crescent, Sheerwater
  • 06:22
  • 07:16
  • 08:21
  • 09:02
  • 10:03
  • 11:03
  • 12:03
  • 13:03
  • 14:03
  • 15:03
  • 16:08
  • 17:08
  • 18:08
  • 19:12
  • 20:02
* Not including bank holidays
Henslow Way, Sheerwater
  • 06:23
  • 07:18
  • 08:23
  • 09:04
  • 10:05
  • 11:05
  • 12:05
  • 13:05
  • 14:05
  • 15:05
  • 16:10
  • 17:10
  • 18:10
  • 19:14
  • 20:03
* Not including bank holidays
St Michael's Road, Sheerwater
  • 06:24
  • 07:19
  • 08:24
  • 09:05
  • 10:06
  • 11:06
  • 12:06
  • 13:06
  • 14:06
  • 15:06
  • 16:11
  • 17:11
  • 18:11
  • 19:15
  • 20:04
* Not including bank holidays
Murray Green, Sheerwater
  • 06:25
  • 07:21
  • 08:25
  • 09:07
  • 10:07
  • 11:07
  • 12:07
  • 13:07
  • 14:07
  • 15:07
  • 16:13
  • 17:13
  • 18:13
  • 19:15
  • 20:05
* Not including bank holidays
Forsyth Road, Sheerwater
  • ---
  • 07:21
  • 08:26
  • 09:07
  • 10:08
  • 11:08
  • 12:08
  • 13:08
  • 14:08
  • 15:08
  • 16:13
  • 17:13
  • 18:13
  • 19:16
  • 20:05
* Not including bank holidays
Woking Business Park, Sheerwater
  • 06:27
  • 07:23
  • 08:27
  • 09:09
  • 10:10
  • 11:10
  • 12:10
  • 13:10
  • 14:10
  • 15:10
  • 16:15
  • 17:15
  • 18:15
  • 19:18
  • 20:07
* Not including bank holidays
Maybury Arch, Woking
  • 06:28
  • 07:25
  • 08:29
  • 09:11
  • 10:11
  • 11:11
  • 12:11
  • 13:11
  • 14:11
  • 15:11
  • 16:17
  • 17:17
  • 18:17
  • 19:19
  • 20:08
* Not including bank holidays
Kings Road, Woking
  • ---
  • 07:26
  • 08:29
  • 09:12
  • 10:12
  • 11:12
  • 12:12
  • 13:12
  • 14:12
  • 15:12
  • 16:18
  • 17:18
  • 18:18
  • 19:20
  • 20:08
* Not including bank holidays
Marlborough Road, Woking
  • 06:29
  • 07:28
  • 08:31
  • 09:14
  • 10:14
  • 11:14
  • 12:14
  • 13:14
  • 14:14
  • 15:14
  • 16:20
  • 17:20
  • 18:20
  • 19:21
  • 20:09
* Not including bank holidays
Woking Railway Station, Woking
  • 06:31
  • 07:30
  • 08:33
  • 09:16
  • 10:16
  • 11:16
  • 12:16
  • 13:16
  • 14:16
  • 15:16
  • 16:22
  • 17:22
  • 18:22
  • 19:23
  • 20:11
* Not including bank holidays
High Street Link Road, Woking
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:18
  • 10:18
  • 11:18
  • 12:18
  • 13:18
  • 14:18
  • 15:18
  • 16:24
  • 17:24
  • 18:24
  • 19:25
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Morrisons, Woking
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:21
  • 10:21
  • 11:21
  • 12:21
  • 13:21
  • 14:21
  • 15:21
  • 16:27
  • 17:27
  • 18:27
  • 19:28
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 456 - Woking - Addlestone - Chertsey - Staines

Morrisons, Woking
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:35
  • then at these mins
  • 35
  • until
  • 17:35
  • 18:37
  • 19:37
* Not including bank holidays
Board School Road, Woking adj
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:41
  • then at these mins
  • 41
  • until
  • 17:41
  • 18:43
  • 19:43
* Not including bank holidays
Woking Railway Station, Woking
  • 07:00
  • 07:47
  • 08:43
  • then at these mins
  • 43
  • until
  • 17:43
  • 18:45
  • 19:45
* Not including bank holidays
High Street Link Road, Woking
  • 07:01
  • 07:48
  • 08:44
  • then at these mins
  • 44
  • until
  • 17:44
  • 18:46
  • 19:46
* Not including bank holidays
Board School Road, Woking
  • 07:03
  • 07:50
  • 08:46
  • then at these mins
  • 46
  • until
  • 17:46
  • 18:48
  • 19:48
* Not including bank holidays
North Road, Woking
  • 07:04
  • 07:51
  • 08:48
  • then at these mins
  • 48
  • until
  • 17:48
  • 18:50
  • 19:49
* Not including bank holidays
Boundary Road, Woking
  • 07:05
  • 07:52
  • 08:50
  • then at these mins
  • 50
  • until
  • 17:50
  • 18:52
  • 19:50
* Not including bank holidays
Woking Business Park, Sheerwater
  • 07:06
  • 07:54
  • 08:51
  • then at these mins
  • 51
  • until
  • 17:51
  • 18:53
  • 19:51
* Not including bank holidays
Forsyth Road, Sheerwater
  • 07:07
  • 07:55
  • 08:52
  • then at these mins
  • 52
  • until
  • 17:52
  • 18:54
  • 19:52
* Not including bank holidays
Murray Green, Sheerwater
  • 07:08
  • 07:56
  • 08:54
  • then at these mins
  • 54
  • until
  • 17:54
  • 18:56
  • 19:53
* Not including bank holidays
St Michael's Road, Sheerwater
  • 07:09
  • 07:57
  • 08:55
  • then at these mins
  • 55
  • until
  • 17:55
  • 18:57
  • 19:54
* Not including bank holidays
Bishop David Brown School, Sheerwater
  • 07:11
  • 07:59
  • 08:58
  • then at these mins
  • 58
  • until
  • 17:58
  • 19:00
  • 19:56
* Not including bank holidays
Lambourne Crescent, Sheerwater
  • 07:12
  • 08:00
  • 08:59
  • then at these mins
  • 59
  • until
  • 17:59
  • 19:01
  • 19:57
* Not including bank holidays
Regency Drive, West Byfleet
  • 07:14
  • 08:02
  • 09:02
  • then at these mins
  • 02
  • until
  • 18:02
  • 19:04
  • 19:59
* Not including bank holidays
West Byfleet Railway Station, West Byfleet
  • 07:16
  • 08:04
  • 09:04
  • then at these mins
  • 04
  • until
  • 18:04
  • 19:06
  • 20:01
* Not including bank holidays
Camphill Court, West Byfleet
  • 07:17
  • 08:05
  • 09:05
  • then at these mins
  • 05
  • until
  • 18:05
  • 19:07
  • 20:01
* Not including bank holidays
Station Road, West Byfleet
  • 07:18
  • 08:07
  • 09:07
  • then at these mins
  • 07
  • until
  • 18:07
  • 19:08
  • 20:02
* Not including bank holidays
Selsdon Road, Woodham
  • 07:19
  • 08:09
  • 09:09
  • then at these mins
  • 09
  • until
  • 18:09
  • 19:09
  • 20:04
* Not including bank holidays
The Black Prince, Woodham
  • 07:21
  • 08:11
  • 09:11
  • then at these mins
  • 11
  • until
  • 18:11
  • 19:11
  • 20:05
* Not including bank holidays
Heathervale Road, Woodham
  • 07:22
  • 08:12
  • 09:12
  • then at these mins
  • 12
  • until
  • 18:12
  • 19:12
  • 20:06
* Not including bank holidays
Pinewood Avenue, Woodham
  • 07:23
  • 08:14
  • 09:14
  • then at these mins
  • 14
  • until
  • 18:14
  • 19:13
  • 20:07
* Not including bank holidays
Marshall Place, New Haw
  • 07:24
  • 08:15
  • 09:15
  • then at these mins
  • 15
  • until
  • 18:15
  • 19:14
  • 20:08
* Not including bank holidays
White Hart, New Haw
  • 07:25
  • 08:17
  • 09:17
  • then at these mins
  • 17
  • until
  • 18:17
  • 19:15
  • 20:09
* Not including bank holidays
Bates Walk, Addlestone
  • 07:26
  • 08:18
  • 09:18
  • then at these mins
  • 18
  • until
  • 18:18
  • 19:16
  • 20:10
* Not including bank holidays
Westerham Close, Addlestone
  • 07:27
  • 08:20
  • 09:20
  • then at these mins
  • 20
  • until
  • 18:20
  • 19:17
  • 20:11
* Not including bank holidays
Crockford Park Road, Addlestone
  • 07:29
  • 08:22
  • 09:22
  • then at these mins
  • 22
  • until
  • 18:22
  • 19:18
  • 20:12
* Not including bank holidays
Tesco, Addlestone
  • 07:31
  • 08:25
  • 09:25
  • then at these mins
  • 25
  • until
  • 18:25
  • 19:20
  • 20:14
* Not including bank holidays
Holly Tree, Addlestone
  • 07:31
  • 08:26
  • 09:26
  • then at these mins
  • 26
  • until
  • 18:26
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Victory Park, Addlestone
  • 07:33
  • 08:28
  • 09:28
  • then at these mins
  • 28
  • until
  • 18:28
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Runnymede Centre, Addlestone Moor
  • 07:35
  • 08:31
  • 09:31
  • then at these mins
  • 31
  • until
  • 18:31
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Clay Corner, Eastworth
  • 07:36
  • 08:32
  • 09:32
  • then at these mins
  • 32
  • until
  • 18:32
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Eastworth Road, Chertsey
  • 07:37
  • 08:33
  • 09:33
  • then at these mins
  • 33
  • until
  • 18:33
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Charles Street, Chertsey
  • 07:38
  • 08:35
  • 09:35
  • then at these mins
  • 35
  • until
  • 18:35
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Heriot Road, Chertsey
  • 07:41
  • 08:39
  • 09:39
  • then at these mins
  • 39
  • until
  • 18:39
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Colonel's Lane, Chertsey
  • 07:41
  • 08:39
  • 09:39
  • then at these mins
  • 39
  • until
  • 18:39
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
St Ann's Road, Chertsey
  • 07:43
  • 08:41
  • 09:41
  • then at these mins
  • 41
  • until
  • 18:41
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Thorpe Park Main Entrance, Thorpe Park
  • 07:46
  • 08:44
  • 09:44
  • then at these mins
  • 44
  • until
  • 18:44
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Penton Park Estate, Penton Hook
  • 07:48
  • 08:46
  • 09:46
  • then at these mins
  • 46
  • until
  • 18:46
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Norlands Lane, Staines
  • 07:49
  • 08:47
  • 09:47
  • then at these mins
  • 47
  • until
  • 18:47
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Blackett Close, Staines
  • 07:50
  • 08:48
  • 09:48
  • then at these mins
  • 48
  • until
  • 18:48
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Green Lane, Staines
  • 07:50
  • 08:49
  • 09:49
  • then at these mins
  • 49
  • until
  • 18:49
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Mayfield Gardens, Staines
  • 07:52
  • 08:51
  • 09:51
  • then at these mins
  • 51
  • until
  • 18:51
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bowes Road, Staines
  • 07:53
  • 08:53
  • 09:53
  • then at these mins
  • 53
  • until
  • 18:53
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Pinetrees Business Park, Staines
  • 07:54
  • 08:54
  • 09:54
  • then at these mins
  • 54
  • until
  • 18:54
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Staines Bridge, Staines
  • 07:55
  • 08:54
  • 09:54
  • then at these mins
  • 54
  • until
  • 18:54
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Thames Street, Staines
  • 07:55
  • 08:55
  • 09:55
  • then at these mins
  • 55
  • until
  • 18:55
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Elmsleigh Bus Station, Staines
  • 07:56
  • 08:56
  • 09:56
  • then at these mins
  • 56
  • until
  • 18:56
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 456 - Staines - Chertsey - Addlestone - Woking

Elmsleigh Bus Station, Staines
  • ---
  • 08:13
  • then at these mins
  • 13
  • until
  • 17:13
  • 18:13
  • 19:13
* Not including bank holidays
Pinetrees Business Park, Staines
  • ---
  • 08:14
  • then at these mins
  • 14
  • until
  • 17:14
  • 18:14
  • 19:14
* Not including bank holidays
Bowes Road, Staines
  • ---
  • 08:15
  • then at these mins
  • 15
  • until
  • 17:15
  • 18:15
  • 19:15
* Not including bank holidays
Mayfield Gardens, Staines
  • ---
  • 08:16
  • then at these mins
  • 16
  • until
  • 17:16
  • 18:16
  • 19:16
* Not including bank holidays
Green Lane, Staines
  • ---
  • 08:17
  • then at these mins
  • 17
  • until
  • 17:17
  • 18:17
  • 19:17
* Not including bank holidays
Blackett Close, Staines
  • ---
  • 08:18
  • then at these mins
  • 18
  • until
  • 17:18
  • 18:18
  • 19:18
* Not including bank holidays
Norlands Lane, Staines
  • ---
  • 08:19
  • then at these mins
  • 19
  • until
  • 17:19
  • 18:19
  • 19:19
* Not including bank holidays
Thorpe Park Main Entrance, Thorpe Park
  • ---
  • 08:20
  • then at these mins
  • 20
  • until
  • 17:20
  • 18:20
  • 19:20
* Not including bank holidays
Penton Park Estate, Penton Hook
  • ---
  • 08:21
  • then at these mins
  • 21
  • until
  • 17:21
  • 18:21
  • 19:21
* Not including bank holidays
St Ann's Road, Chertsey
  • ---
  • 08:24
  • then at these mins
  • 24
  • until
  • 17:24
  • 18:24
  • 19:24
* Not including bank holidays
Colonel's Lane, Chertsey
  • ---
  • 08:25
  • then at these mins
  • 25
  • until
  • 17:25
  • 18:25
  • 19:25
* Not including bank holidays
Windsor Street, Chertsey
  • ---
  • 08:26
  • then at these mins
  • 26
  • until
  • 17:26
  • 18:26
  • 19:26
* Not including bank holidays
Heriot Road, Chertsey
  • 07:34
  • 08:27
  • then at these mins
  • 27
  • until
  • 17:27
  • 18:27
  • 19:27
* Not including bank holidays
Guildford Street, Chertsey
  • 07:35
  • 08:28
  • then at these mins
  • 28
  • until
  • 17:28
  • 18:28
  • 19:28
* Not including bank holidays
Charles Street, Chertsey
  • 07:36
  • 08:30
  • then at these mins
  • 30
  • until
  • 17:30
  • 18:29
  • 19:29
* Not including bank holidays
Eastworth Road, Chertsey
  • ---
  • 08:31
  • then at these mins
  • 31
  • until
  • 17:31
  • 18:30
  • 19:30
* Not including bank holidays
Clay Corner, Eastworth
  • 07:38
  • 08:34
  • then at these mins
  • 34
  • until
  • 17:34
  • 18:32
  • 19:32
* Not including bank holidays
Victory Park, Addlestone
  • 07:41
  • 08:37
  • then at these mins
  • 37
  • until
  • 17:37
  • 18:34
  • 19:34
* Not including bank holidays
Holly Tree, Addlestone
  • 07:42
  • 08:39
  • then at these mins
  • 39
  • until
  • 17:39
  • 18:35
  • 19:35
* Not including bank holidays
Crouch Oak Lane, Addlestone
  • 07:43
  • 08:41
  • then at these mins
  • 41
  • until
  • 17:41
  • 18:36
  • 19:36
* Not including bank holidays
Tesco, Addlestone
  • 07:44
  • 08:44
  • then at these mins
  • 44
  • until
  • 17:44
  • 18:38
  • 19:38