ic_bus 431

St Peters Hospital to Addlestone

A dedicated service linking St Peters Hospital to Addlestone.

Related Services

Click here for the new, improved timetable that connects you to our flagship 461 service.  Note that the route now runs between St Peter's and Addlestone Tesco hourly.

Service Updates

31st January 2019 - Severe Service Delays on all Route except 73

We apologise to any passengers who are waiting or traveling on our services this morning.

Due to the closure of the M25 and Hampton Court Road this morning all our bus services are running late this morning, they are all being affected by the additional traffic in the area.

We apologise for any inconvenience that this has caused to your day.

Falcon Coaches

Affected Services:

  • ic_bus Home
  • ic_bus 514
  • ic_bus 461 Flagship
  • ic_bus 515
  • ic_bus 456
  • ic_bus 564
  • ic_bus 431
Updated: Thursday 31 January
Contactless Payments

We are pleased to announce that Contactless Payments are now being accepted on all our bus routes.

As of today 24/10/2018, it is now possible to purchase any ticket that is normally available to buy on the bus, up to the value of £30, using Contactless Payment bank card or via Apple or Android Pay.

 

Affected Services:

  • ic_bus 461 Flagship
  • ic_bus 514
  • ic_bus 515
  • ic_bus 456
  • ic_bus 564
  • ic_bus 431
  • ic_bus 73
Updated: Wednesday 24 October

Tickets & Fares

Falcon Day Pass

Unlimited travel on the Falcon Buses (Surrey) network for an entire day, (valid on the day of activation)

Falcon Week Pass

Unlimited travel on the Falcon Buses (Surrey) network for an entire week, (valid on the day of activation)

Falcon 4 Week Pass

Unlimited travel on the Falcon Buses network (Surrey) for a month, (valid on the day of activation)

Falcon 10 Trips

10 journeys to be used whenever you need to travel on the Falcon network (Surrey) - 10 activations - each valid for one hour

YuGo Autumn Term Pass

Autumn 2019 - Valid for daily travel to and from school or college within the current term.

Oyster Match

Valid on journeys within TFL Boundary on any Falcon Bus, £1.60 must show a valid Oyster Card.

Single

Available from your driver - see our fare charts

Return

Available from your driver - see our fare charts

Falcon Day Pass

Available from your driver - unlimited travel on the Falcon Buses network for an entire day

Falcon Week Pass

Available from your driver - unlimited travel on the Falcon Buses network for an entire week

Acorn Day Pass

For use across Surrey with a range of operators

Acorn Week Pass

For use across Surrey with a range of operators

Woking Travel Wide

Valid for a day's travel across a wide range of services in Woking

Discovery

A one day travel ticket available from the driver, allowing you to travel unlimited in West Sussex, East Sussex, Surrey, Brighton & Hove, East Hampshire, Kent and Medway

Route Guide

  • Tesco, Addlestone
  • Church Road, Addlestone
  • Birchfield Close, Addlestone
  • St Paul's Church, Addlestone
  • Ongar Close, Row Town
  • Coombelands Lane, Row Town
  • Oakhill Road, Row Town
  • Furze Road, Rowhill
  • Hare Hill, Rowhill
  • Murray Road, Ottershaw
  • Brook Hall, Ottershaw
  • St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • Brook Hall, Ottershaw
  • Murray Road, Ottershaw
  • Hare Hill, Rowhill
  • Furze Road, Rowhill
  • Oakhill Road, Row Town
  • Coombelands Lane, Row Town
  • Ongar Close, Row Town
  • St Paul's Church, Addlestone
  • Birchfield Close, Addlestone
  • Church Road, Addlestone
  • Crouch Oak Lane, Addlestone
  • Tesco, Addlestone

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 431 - St Peters Hospital - Addlestone

St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South o/s
  • 07:37
  • then at these mins
  • 37
  • until
  • 14:37
  • 15:27
  • ---
St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South entrance
  • 07:37
  • then at these mins
  • 37
  • until
  • 14:37
  • 15:27
  • ---
Brook Hall, Ottershaw
  • 07:41
  • then at these mins
  • 41
  • until
  • 14:41
  • 15:31
  • 16:02
Murray Road, Ottershaw
  • 07:42
  • then at these mins
  • 42
  • until
  • 14:42
  • 15:32
  • 16:03
Hare Hill, Rowhill
  • 07:43
  • then at these mins
  • 43
  • until
  • 14:43
  • 15:33
  • 16:04
Furze Road, Rowhill
  • 07:43
  • then at these mins
  • 43
  • until
  • 14:43
  • 15:33
  • 16:04
Oakhill Road, Row Town
  • 07:44
  • then at these mins
  • 44
  • until
  • 14:44
  • 15:34
  • 16:05
Coombelands Lane, Row Town
  • 07:45
  • then at these mins
  • 45
  • until
  • 14:45
  • 15:35
  • 16:06
Ongar Close, Row Town
  • 07:46
  • then at these mins
  • 46
  • until
  • 14:46
  • 15:36
  • 16:06
St Paul's Church, Addlestone
  • 07:47
  • then at these mins
  • 47
  • until
  • 14:47
  • 15:37
  • 16:07
Birchfield Close, Addlestone
  • 07:48
  • then at these mins
  • 48
  • until
  • 14:48
  • 15:38
  • 16:08
Church Road, Addlestone
  • 07:49
  • then at these mins
  • 49
  • until
  • 14:49
  • 15:39
  • 16:09
Crouch Oak Lane, Addlestone
  • 07:50
  • then at these mins
  • 50
  • until
  • 14:50
  • 15:40
  • 16:10
Tesco, Addlestone
  • 07:51
  • then at these mins
  • 51
  • until
  • 14:51
  • 15:41
  • 16:11

Monday to Friday - 431 - Addlestone - St Peters Hospital

Tesco, Addlestone
  • 07:20
  • 08:15
  • 09:20
  • 10:15
  • 11:13
  • 12:13
  • 13:13
  • 14:13
  • 15:13
  • 15:47
Church Road, Addlestone
  • 07:20
  • 08:16
  • 09:20
  • 10:15
  • 11:13
  • 12:13
  • 13:13
  • 14:13
  • 15:13
  • 15:47
Birchfield Close, Addlestone
  • 07:21
  • 08:18
  • 09:21
  • 10:16
  • 11:14
  • 12:14
  • 13:14
  • 14:14
  • 15:14
  • 15:48
St Paul's Church, Addlestone
  • 07:22
  • 08:19
  • 09:22
  • 10:17
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 15:49
Ongar Close, Row Town
  • 07:23
  • 08:21
  • 09:23
  • 10:18
  • 11:16
  • 12:16
  • 13:16
  • 14:16
  • 15:16
  • 15:50
Coombelands Lane, Row Town
  • 07:24
  • 08:23
  • 09:24
  • 10:19
  • 11:17
  • 12:17
  • 13:17
  • 14:17
  • 15:17
  • 15:51
Oakhill Road, Row Town
  • 07:25
  • 08:23
  • 09:25
  • 10:20
  • 11:18
  • 12:18
  • 13:18
  • 14:18
  • 15:18
  • 15:52
Furze Road, Rowhill
  • 07:26
  • 08:24
  • 09:26
  • 10:21
  • 11:19
  • 12:19
  • 13:19
  • 14:19
  • 15:19
  • 15:53
Hare Hill, Rowhill
  • 07:26
  • 08:25
  • 09:26
  • 10:21
  • 11:19
  • 12:19
  • 13:19
  • 14:19
  • 15:19
  • 15:53
Murray Road, Ottershaw
  • 07:27
  • 08:26
  • 09:27
  • 10:22
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:20
  • 15:54
Brook Hall, Ottershaw
  • 07:29
  • 08:28
  • 09:29
  • 10:24
  • 11:22
  • 12:22
  • 13:22
  • 14:22
  • 15:22
  • 15:56
St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • 07:31
  • 08:31
  • 09:31
  • 10:26
  • 11:24
  • 12:24
  • 13:24
  • 14:24
  • 15:24
  • ---