ic_bus 431

St Peters Hospital to Addlestone

Service Suspended Replaced with revised Flagship 461 Service

Related Services

Click here for the new, improved timetable that connects you to our flagship 461 service.  Note that the route now runs between St Peter's and Addlestone Tesco hourly.

Please note that a new timetable come into effect from the 1st September 2019

Service Updates

3rd April 2020 - Saturday Bus Services

We hope all our customers and passengers are keep safe and well.

As an update and reminder we just wanted to confirm what services and frequency's will be operating on Saturday's from the 4th April for the foreseeable future.

  • 461 will be running hourly on a Saturday (extended to St Peters Hospital),
  • 28 - no service,
  • 73 - no service,
  • 456 - no service,
  • 514/515 - no service,
  • 564 - no service,
  • E5 - no service,
  • E16 - no service,
  • 408 - no service,

From Monday the 6th April for the foreseeable future.

  • 461 - Monday to Saturday - will be running hourly (extended to St Peters Hospital),
  • 28 - Monday to Friday - will be running 2 hourly,
  • 73 - Monday to Friday - will be running 2 hourly,
  • 456 - Monday to Friday - will be running to Saturday time table - hourly in peak and 2 hourly in off peak,
  • 514/515 - Monday to Friday - will be running to Saturday time table - hourly in peak and 2 hourly in off peak,
  • 564 - Monday to Friday - revised Saturday timetable,
  • E5 - Monday to Friday - revised Saturday timetable,
  • E16 - Monday to Friday - revised Saturday timetable,
  • 408 - Monday to Friday - revised timetable not serving Effingham,

We are working hard to publish the updated timetables to our website and apologise if any of these changes have effected your journeys.

Falcon Coaches

 

 

Affected Services:

  • ic_bus 461 Flagship
  • ic_bus 456
  • ic_bus 515
  • ic_bus 514
  • ic_bus 564
  • ic_bus 431
  • ic_bus 73
  • ic_bus 28
Updated: Friday 03 April
3rd April 2020 - Flagship 461 Timetable Change

We are pleased to announce that following the support of our friends at Surrey County Council who have now provided some financial support for our Flagship 461 service.

We have been able to improve the frequency of our service back to an hourly service (from the 2 hourly service that has been in place this week). We will operate the hourly throughout the week and Saturdays for the foreseeable future while the Coronavirus Pandemic continues.

We thank you for your patience and hope that the disruption has not inconvenienced you to much.
Please see the Flagship 461 page for the revised timetable.

Affected Services:

  • ic_bus 461 Flagship
  • ic_bus 431
Updated: Thursday 02 April
25th March 2020 - 431 Service Suspended

We have taken the decision due to the reducing passenger number to suspend the 431 service between Addlestone and St Peters Hospital.

However to replace this suspension our Flagship 461 service has been extended to serve St Peters Hospital.

Please see our website for the revised time table,

Falcon Coaches 

Affected Services:

  • ic_bus 431
Updated: Thursday 26 March
26th March 2020 - Further Service Reductions

Due to the continued reduction in passenger numbers it is with regret that we have to announce that we are further reducting the frequency of our Flagship 461 service.

With effect of Monday 30th March 2020 the service frequency will be reduced to a 2 hourly service in both directions, we will continue to operate the route between St Peters Hospital and Kingston Upon Thames.

To further reduce our costs we have taken the decision to remove the onboard WIFI from the 461 service for the foreseeable future.

Our revised time table is available on our website under the 461 service.

If there are any queries please do call our offices.

We continue to operate all other services to our emergency timetables, and our depot is manned as usual.

We hope all our passengers and customers continue to be healthy

Falcon Coaches

Affected Services:

  • ic_bus 461 Flagship
  • ic_bus 431
Updated: Thursday 26 March
Revised Emergency Timetables 25th March 2020

In these unprecidented times we wish all our customers and passengers Health and Safety over the coming months.

The numbers of passengers we are carrying is reducing while we all self isolate ourselves to fight the Coronavirus.

We at Falcon are dedicated to provide passenger transport to our key workers and so we will continue to run most of our bus services. However due to the reduction in passenger numbers we are having to make the following changes to our time tables with effect from Wednesday 25th March 2020.

  • 461 - Current Saturday service will be reduced to an hourly service in each direction, the service will however be extended to St Peters Hospital to ensure our NHS staff are able to continue to get to work (this will replace the 431 service).
  • 431 - Service will now be suspended and replaced with hourly 461 service above.
  • 456 - Saturday time table in peak hours, which will be reduced to 2 hourly in the off peak hours.
  • 514/515 - Saturday time table in peak hours, which will be reduced to 2 hourly in the off peak hours.
  • 564 - Saturday timetable will continue but there will be 2 breaks in the middle of the day for driver rest periods.
  • 28 / 73 - Saturday timetables will be in place however these will be operated every 2 hours.

Copies of our time tables will be updated to our website tomorrow morning, and copies will be made available on the buses from Wednesday.


We apologise for any inconvenience these changes have made to your journeys and hope to be back to normal full service as soon as possible.


If you have any queries please contact our offices.

Falcon Buses.

Affected Services:

  • ic_bus Bus Services
  • ic_bus 461 Flagship
  • ic_bus 514
  • ic_bus 564
  • ic_bus 456
  • ic_bus 515
  • ic_bus 431
  • ic_bus 73
  • ic_bus 28
Updated: Wednesday 25 March
Update on Mobile App

Further to our service update on the 18th September, we are pleased to advise that our Mobile Phone App is now back working.  This means that all M-Tickets should now be fully operational.

We apologise for the any issues that this issue has caused you.

Falcon Buses

 

Affected Services:

  • ic_bus 461 Flagship
  • ic_bus 514
  • ic_bus 564
  • ic_bus 456
  • ic_bus 515
  • ic_bus 431
  • ic_bus 73
  • ic_bus 28
Updated: Tuesday 24 September
Mobile Phone App

We apologise for the issues that some off you may have found over the past few days of issues of our mobile phone app not working and issues where you have been unable to use your M-Tickets.

Our Website / App partners are working on the issue and we hope to have everything fully operational by the end of the week.

If you are having issues using your M-Ticket and have to purchased a standard fare on the bus from our driver please keep hold of your paper ticket and contact our office where we will make a full refund for the extra costs you have incurred.

We apologise for any issues that this may cause to your journey.

Falcon Coaches.

Affected Services:

  • ic_bus 461 Flagship
  • ic_bus 514
  • ic_bus 515
  • ic_bus 456
  • ic_bus 73
  • ic_bus 431
  • ic_bus 564
  • ic_bus 28
Updated: Wednesday 18 September
31st January 2019 - Severe Service Delays on all Route except 73

We apologise to any passengers who are waiting or traveling on our services this morning.

Due to the closure of the M25 and Hampton Court Road this morning all our bus services are running late this morning, they are all being affected by the additional traffic in the area.

We apologise for any inconvenience that this has caused to your day.

Falcon Coaches

Affected Services:

  • ic_bus Home
  • ic_bus 514
  • ic_bus 461 Flagship
  • ic_bus 515
  • ic_bus 456
  • ic_bus 564
  • ic_bus 431
Updated: Thursday 31 January
Contactless Payments

We are pleased to announce that Contactless Payments are now being accepted on all our bus routes.

As of today 24/10/2018, it is now possible to purchase any ticket that is normally available to buy on the bus, up to the value of £30, using Contactless Payment bank card or via Apple or Android Pay.

 

Affected Services:

  • ic_bus 461 Flagship
  • ic_bus 514
  • ic_bus 515
  • ic_bus 456
  • ic_bus 564
  • ic_bus 431
  • ic_bus 73
Updated: Wednesday 24 October

Tickets & Fares

Falcon Day Pass

Unlimited travel on the Falcon Buses (Surrey) network for an entire day, (valid on the day of activation)

Falcon Week Pass

Unlimited travel on the Falcon Buses (Surrey) network for an entire week, (valid on the day of activation)

Falcon 4 Week Pass

Unlimited travel on the Falcon Buses network (Surrey) for a month, (valid on the day of activation)

Falcon 10 Trips

10 journeys to be used whenever you need to travel on the Falcon network (Surrey) - 10 activations - each valid for one hour

Half Term YuGo Spring Term Pass

Half Term Spring 2020 - Valid for daily travel to and from school or college within the current term.

Oyster Match

Valid on journeys within TFL Boundary on any Falcon Bus, £1.60 must show a valid Oyster Card.

Single

Available from your driver - see our fare charts

Return

Available from your driver - see our fare charts

Falcon Day Pass

Available from your driver - unlimited travel on the Falcon Buses network for an entire day

Falcon Week Pass

Available from your driver - unlimited travel on the Falcon Buses network for an entire week

Acorn Day Pass

For use across Surrey with a range of operators

Acorn Week Pass

For use across Surrey with a range of operators

Woking Travel Wide

Valid for a day's travel across a wide range of services in Woking

Discovery

A one day travel ticket available from the driver, allowing you to travel unlimited in West Sussex, East Sussex, Surrey, Brighton & Hove, East Hampshire, Kent and Medway

Route Guide

  • St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • Brook Hall, Ottershaw
  • Murray Road, Ottershaw
  • Hare Hill, Rowhill
  • Furze Road, Rowhill
  • Oakhill Road, Row Town
  • Coombelands Lane, Row Town
  • Ongar Close, Row Town
  • St Paul's Church, Addlestone
  • Birchfield Close, Addlestone
  • Church Road, Addlestone
  • Crouch Oak Lane, Addlestone
  • Tesco, Addlestone
  • Tesco, Addlestone
  • Church Road, Addlestone
  • Birchfield Close, Addlestone
  • St Paul's Church, Addlestone
  • Ongar Close, Row Town
  • Coombelands Lane, Row Town
  • Oakhill Road, Row Town
  • Furze Road, Rowhill
  • Hare Hill, Rowhill
  • Murray Road, Ottershaw
  • Brook Hall, Ottershaw
  • St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 431 - St Peter's Hospital - Addlestone

St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • 07:37
  • 08:37
  • 09:00
  • 09:37
  • 10:37
  • 11:37
  • 12:37
  • 13:37
  • 14:37
  • 15:27
  • ---
  • 16:35
  • 17:35
* Not including bank holidays
Brook Hall, Ottershaw
  • 07:41
  • 08:41
  • 09:05
  • 09:41
  • 10:41
  • 11:41
  • 12:41
  • 13:41
  • 14:41
  • 15:31
  • 16:02
  • 16:39
  • 17:39
* Not including bank holidays
Murray Road, Ottershaw
  • 07:42
  • 08:42
  • 09:06
  • 09:42
  • 10:42
  • 11:42
  • 12:42
  • 13:42
  • 14:42
  • 15:32
  • 16:03
  • 16:40
  • 17:40
* Not including bank holidays
Hare Hill, Rowhill
  • 07:43
  • 08:43
  • 09:07
  • 09:43
  • 10:43
  • 11:43
  • 12:43
  • 13:43
  • 14:43
  • 15:33
  • 16:04
  • 16:41
  • 17:41
* Not including bank holidays
Furze Road, Rowhill
  • 07:43
  • 08:43
  • 09:08
  • 09:43
  • 10:43
  • 11:43
  • 12:43
  • 13:43
  • 14:43
  • 15:33
  • ---
  • 16:41
  • 17:41
* Not including bank holidays
Oakhill Road, Row Town
  • 07:44
  • 08:44
  • 09:09
  • 09:44
  • 10:44
  • 11:44
  • 12:44
  • 13:44
  • 14:44
  • 15:34
  • 16:05
  • 16:42
  • 17:42
* Not including bank holidays
Coombelands Lane, Row Town
  • 07:45
  • 08:45
  • 09:10
  • 09:45
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
  • 15:35
  • 16:06
  • 16:43
  • 17:43
* Not including bank holidays
St Paul's Church, Addlestone
  • 07:46
  • 08:46
  • 09:11
  • 09:46
  • 10:46
  • 11:46
  • 12:46
  • 13:46
  • 14:46
  • 15:36
  • 16:07
  • 16:45
  • 17:45
* Not including bank holidays
Birchfield Close, Addlestone
  • 07:47
  • 08:47
  • 09:12
  • 09:47
  • 10:47
  • 11:47
  • 12:47
  • 13:47
  • 14:47
  • 15:37
  • 16:08
  • 16:46
  • 17:46
* Not including bank holidays
Church Road, Addlestone
  • 07:48
  • 08:48
  • 09:13
  • 09:48
  • 10:48
  • 11:48
  • 12:48
  • 13:48
  • 14:48
  • 15:38
  • 16:09
  • 16:47
  • 17:47
* Not including bank holidays
Crouch Oak Lane, Addlestone
  • 07:49
  • 08:49
  • 09:14
  • 09:49
  • 10:49
  • 11:49
  • 12:49
  • 13:49
  • 14:49
  • 15:39
  • 16:10
  • 16:48
  • 17:48
* Not including bank holidays
Tesco, Addlestone
  • 07:50
  • 08:50
  • 09:15
  • 09:50
  • 10:50
  • 11:50
  • 12:50
  • 13:50
  • 14:50
  • 15:40
  • 16:11
  • 16:50
  • 17:50
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 431 - Addlestone - St Peter's Hospital

Tesco, Addlestone Stop E
  • 07:20
  • 08:15
  • ---
  • 09:20
  • ---
  • 10:15
  • ---
  • 11:13
  • ---
  • 12:13
  • ---
  • 13:13
  • ---
  • 14:13
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:13
  • 15:47
  • ---
  • 16:17
  • ---
  • 17:19
  • ---
  • 18:05
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Tesco, Addlestone Stop F
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:25
  • ---
  • 09:20
  • ---
  • 10:15
  • ---
  • 11:13
  • ---
  • 12:13
  • ---
  • 13:13
  • ---
  • 14:13
  • 15:13
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:47
  • ---
  • 16:17
  • ---
  • 17:19
  • ---
  • 18:05
* Not including bank holidays
Church Road, Addlestone
  • 07:20
  • 08:16
  • 08:26
  • 09:20
  • 09:21
  • 10:15
  • 10:16
  • 11:13
  • 11:14
  • 12:13
  • 12:14
  • 13:13
  • 13:14
  • 14:13
  • 14:14
  • 15:14
  • 15:14
  • 15:48
  • 15:48
  • 16:18
  • 16:18
  • 17:19
  • 17:20
  • 18:05
  • 18:06
* Not including bank holidays
Birchfield Close, Addlestone
  • 07:21
  • 08:18
  • 08:27
  • 09:21
  • 09:21
  • 10:16
  • 10:16
  • 11:14
  • 11:14
  • 12:14
  • 12:14
  • 13:14
  • 13:14
  • 14:14
  • 14:14
  • 15:15
  • 15:15
  • 15:49
  • 15:49
  • 16:19
  • 16:19
  • 17:20
  • 17:20
  • 18:06
  • 18:06
* Not including bank holidays
St Paul's Church, Addlestone
  • 07:22
  • 08:19
  • 08:28
  • 09:22
  • 09:22
  • 10:17
  • 10:17
  • 11:15
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:16
  • 15:16
  • 15:50
  • 15:50
  • 16:20
  • 16:20
  • 17:21
  • 17:21
  • 18:07
  • 18:07
* Not including bank holidays
Ongar Close, Row Town
  • 07:23
  • 08:21
  • 08:29
  • 09:23
  • 09:23
  • 10:18
  • 10:18
  • 11:16
  • 11:16
  • 12:16
  • 12:16
  • 13:16
  • 13:16
  • 14:16
  • 14:16
  • 15:17
  • 15:17
  • 15:51
  • 15:51
  • 16:21
  • 16:21
  • 17:22
  • 17:22
  • 18:08
  • 18:08
* Not including bank holidays
Coombelands Lane, Row Town
  • 07:24
  • 08:23
  • 08:31
  • 09:24
  • 09:24
  • 10:19
  • 10:19
  • 11:17
  • 11:17
  • 12:17
  • 12:17
  • 13:17
  • 13:17
  • 14:17
  • 14:17
  • 15:19
  • 15:19
  • 15:53
  • 15:53
  • 16:23
  • 16:23
  • 17:23
  • 17:23
  • 18:09
  • 18:09
* Not including bank holidays
Furze Road, Rowhill
  • 07:25
  • 08:24
  • 08:32
  • 09:25
  • 09:25
  • 10:20
  • 10:20
  • 11:18
  • 11:18
  • 12:18
  • 12:18
  • 13:18
  • 13:18
  • 14:18
  • 14:18
  • 15:20
  • 15:20
  • 15:54
  • 15:54
  • 16:24
  • 16:24
  • 17:24
  • 17:24
  • 18:10
  • 18:10
* Not including bank holidays
Hare Hill, Rowhill
  • 07:25
  • 08:25
  • 08:33
  • 09:25
  • 09:25
  • 10:20
  • 10:20
  • 11:18
  • 11:18
  • 12:18
  • 12:18
  • 13:18
  • 13:18
  • 14:18
  • 14:18
  • 15:20
  • 15:20
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:24
  • 16:24
  • 17:24
  • 17:24
  • 18:10
  • 18:10
* Not including bank holidays
Murray Road, Ottershaw
  • 07:26
  • 08:26
  • 08:34
  • 09:26
  • 09:26
  • 10:21
  • 10:21
  • 11:19
  • 11:19
  • 12:19
  • 12:19
  • 13:19
  • 13:19
  • 14:19
  • 14:19
  • 15:21
  • 15:21
  • 15:55
  • 15:55
  • 16:25
  • 16:25
  • 17:25
  • 17:25
  • 18:11
  • 18:11
* Not including bank holidays
Brook Hall, Ottershaw
  • 07:28
  • 08:28
  • 08:36
  • 09:28
  • 09:28
  • 10:23
  • 10:23
  • 11:21
  • 11:21
  • 12:21
  • 12:21
  • 13:21
  • 13:21
  • 14:21
  • 14:21
  • 15:23
  • 15:23
  • 15:57
  • 15:57
  • 16:27
  • 16:27
  • 17:27
  • 17:27
  • 18:13
  • 18:13
* Not including bank holidays
St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • 07:32
  • 08:35
  • 08:43
  • 09:32
  • 09:32
  • 10:27
  • 10:27
  • 11:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:27
  • 15:27
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:31
  • 16:31
  • 17:31
  • 17:31
  • 18:19
  • 18:19
* Not including bank holidays

Monday - 431 - St Peter's Hospital - Addlestone

St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • 09:00
  • 09:37
  • then at these mins
  • 37
  • until
  • 14:37
  • 15:27
  • ---
  • 16:35
  • 17:35
* Not including bank holidays
Brook Hall, Ottershaw
  • 09:05
  • 09:41
  • then at these mins
  • 41
  • until
  • 14:41
  • 15:31
  • 16:02
  • 16:39
  • 17:39
* Not including bank holidays
Murray Road, Ottershaw
  • 09:06
  • 09:42
  • then at these mins
  • 42
  • until
  • 14:42
  • 15:32
  • 16:03
  • 16:40
  • 17:40
* Not including bank holidays
Hare Hill, Rowhill
  • 09:07
  • 09:43
  • then at these mins
  • 43
  • until
  • 14:43
  • 15:33
  • 16:04
  • 16:41
  • 17:41
* Not including bank holidays
Furze Road, Rowhill
  • 09:08
  • 09:43
  • then at these mins
  • 43
  • until
  • 14:43
  • 15:33
  • ---
  • 16:41
  • 17:41
* Not including bank holidays
Oakhill Road, Row Town
  • 09:09
  • 09:44
  • then at these mins
  • 44
  • until
  • 14:44
  • 15:34
  • 16:05
  • 16:42
  • 17:42
* Not including bank holidays
Coombelands Lane, Row Town
  • 09:10
  • 09:45
  • then at these mins
  • 45
  • until
  • 14:45
  • 15:35
  • 16:06
  • 16:43
  • 17:43
* Not including bank holidays
St Paul's Church, Addlestone
  • 09:11
  • 09:46
  • then at these mins
  • 46
  • until
  • 14:46
  • 15:36
  • 16:07
  • 16:45
  • 17:45
* Not including bank holidays
Birchfield Close, Addlestone
  • 09:12
  • 09:47
  • then at these mins
  • 47
  • until
  • 14:47
  • 15:37
  • 16:08
  • 16:46
  • 17:46
* Not including bank holidays
Church Road, Addlestone
  • 09:13
  • 09:48
  • then at these mins
  • 48
  • until
  • 14:48
  • 15:38
  • 16:09
  • 16:47
  • 17:47
* Not including bank holidays
Crouch Oak Lane, Addlestone
  • 09:14
  • 09:49
  • then at these mins
  • 49
  • until
  • 14:49
  • 15:39
  • 16:10
  • 16:48
  • 17:48
* Not including bank holidays
Tesco, Addlestone
  • 09:15
  • 09:50
  • then at these mins
  • 50
  • until
  • 14:50
  • 15:40
  • 16:11
  • 16:50
  • 17:50
* Not including bank holidays

Monday - 431 - Addlestone - St Peter's Hospital

Tesco, Addlestone
  • 08:25
  • 09:20
  • 10:15
  • 11:13
  • 12:13
  • 13:13
  • 14:13
  • 15:13
  • 15:47
  • 16:17
  • 17:19
  • 18:05
* Not including bank holidays
Church Road, Addlestone
  • 08:26
  • 09:21
  • 10:16
  • 11:14
  • 12:14
  • 13:14
  • 14:14
  • 15:14
  • 15:48
  • 16:18
  • 17:20
  • 18:06
* Not including bank holidays
Birchfield Close, Addlestone
  • 08:27
  • 09:21
  • 10:16
  • 11:14
  • 12:14
  • 13:14
  • 14:14
  • 15:15
  • 15:49
  • 16:19
  • 17:20
  • 18:06
* Not including bank holidays
St Paul's Church, Addlestone
  • 08:28
  • 09:22
  • 10:17
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:16
  • 15:50
  • 16:20
  • 17:21
  • 18:07
* Not including bank holidays
Ongar Close, Row Town
  • 08:29
  • 09:23
  • 10:18
  • 11:16
  • 12:16
  • 13:16
  • 14:16
  • 15:17
  • 15:51
  • 16:21
  • 17:22
  • 18:08
* Not including bank holidays
Coombelands Lane, Row Town
  • 08:31
  • 09:24
  • 10:19
  • 11:17
  • 12:17
  • 13:17
  • 14:17
  • 15:19
  • 15:53
  • 16:23
  • 17:23
  • 18:09
* Not including bank holidays
Furze Road, Rowhill
  • 08:32
  • 09:25
  • 10:20
  • 11:18
  • 12:18
  • 13:18
  • 14:18
  • 15:20
  • 15:54
  • 16:24
  • 17:24
  • 18:10
* Not including bank holidays
Hare Hill, Rowhill
  • 08:33
  • 09:25
  • 10:20
  • 11:18
  • 12:18
  • 13:18
  • 14:18
  • 15:20
  • ---
  • 16:24
  • 17:24
  • 18:10
* Not including bank holidays
Murray Road, Ottershaw
  • 08:34
  • 09:26
  • 10:21
  • 11:19
  • 12:19
  • 13:19
  • 14:19
  • 15:21
  • 15:55
  • 16:25
  • 17:25
  • 18:11
* Not including bank holidays
Brook Hall, Ottershaw
  • 08:36
  • 09:28
  • 10:23
  • 11:21
  • 12:21
  • 13:21
  • 14:21
  • 15:23
  • 15:57
  • 16:27
  • 17:27
  • 18:13
* Not including bank holidays
St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • 08:43
  • 09:32
  • 10:27
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:27
  • ---
  • 16:31
  • 17:31
  • 18:19
* Not including bank holidays

Tuesday - 431 - St Peter's Hospital - Addlestone

St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • 09:00
  • 09:37
  • then at these mins
  • 37
  • until
  • 14:37
  • 15:27
  • ---
  • 16:35
  • 17:35
* Not including bank holidays
Brook Hall, Ottershaw
  • 09:05
  • 09:41
  • then at these mins
  • 41
  • until
  • 14:41
  • 15:31
  • 16:02
  • 16:39
  • 17:39
* Not including bank holidays
Murray Road, Ottershaw
  • 09:06
  • 09:42
  • then at these mins
  • 42
  • until
  • 14:42
  • 15:32
  • 16:03
  • 16:40
  • 17:40
* Not including bank holidays
Hare Hill, Rowhill
  • 09:07
  • 09:43
  • then at these mins
  • 43
  • until
  • 14:43
  • 15:33
  • 16:04
  • 16:41
  • 17:41
* Not including bank holidays
Furze Road, Rowhill
  • 09:08
  • 09:43
  • then at these mins
  • 43
  • until
  • 14:43
  • 15:33
  • ---
  • 16:41
  • 17:41
* Not including bank holidays
Oakhill Road, Row Town
  • 09:09
  • 09:44
  • then at these mins
  • 44
  • until
  • 14:44
  • 15:34
  • 16:05
  • 16:42
  • 17:42
* Not including bank holidays
Coombelands Lane, Row Town
  • 09:10
  • 09:45
  • then at these mins
  • 45
  • until
  • 14:45
  • 15:35
  • 16:06
  • 16:43
  • 17:43
* Not including bank holidays
St Paul's Church, Addlestone
  • 09:11
  • 09:46
  • then at these mins
  • 46
  • until
  • 14:46
  • 15:36
  • 16:07
  • 16:45
  • 17:45
* Not including bank holidays
Birchfield Close, Addlestone
  • 09:12
  • 09:47
  • then at these mins
  • 47
  • until
  • 14:47
  • 15:37
  • 16:08
  • 16:46
  • 17:46
* Not including bank holidays
Church Road, Addlestone
  • 09:13
  • 09:48
  • then at these mins
  • 48
  • until
  • 14:48
  • 15:38
  • 16:09
  • 16:47
  • 17:47
* Not including bank holidays
Crouch Oak Lane, Addlestone
  • 09:14
  • 09:49
  • then at these mins
  • 49
  • until
  • 14:49
  • 15:39
  • 16:10
  • 16:48
  • 17:48
* Not including bank holidays
Tesco, Addlestone
  • 09:15
  • 09:50
  • then at these mins
  • 50
  • until
  • 14:50
  • 15:40
  • 16:11
  • 16:50
  • 17:50
* Not including bank holidays

Tuesday - 431 - Addlestone - St Peter's Hospital

Tesco, Addlestone
  • 08:25
  • 09:20
  • 10:15
  • 11:13
  • 12:13
  • 13:13
  • 14:13
  • 15:13
  • 15:47
  • 16:17
  • 17:19
  • 18:05
* Not including bank holidays
Church Road, Addlestone
  • 08:26
  • 09:21
  • 10:16
  • 11:14
  • 12:14
  • 13:14
  • 14:14
  • 15:14
  • 15:48
  • 16:18
  • 17:20
  • 18:06
* Not including bank holidays
Birchfield Close, Addlestone
  • 08:27
  • 09:21
  • 10:16
  • 11:14
  • 12:14
  • 13:14
  • 14:14
  • 15:15
  • 15:49
  • 16:19
  • 17:20
  • 18:06
* Not including bank holidays
St Paul's Church, Addlestone
  • 08:28
  • 09:22
  • 10:17
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:16
  • 15:50
  • 16:20
  • 17:21
  • 18:07
* Not including bank holidays
Ongar Close, Row Town
  • 08:29
  • 09:23
  • 10:18
  • 11:16
  • 12:16
  • 13:16
  • 14:16
  • 15:17
  • 15:51
  • 16:21
  • 17:22
  • 18:08
* Not including bank holidays
Coombelands Lane, Row Town
  • 08:31
  • 09:24
  • 10:19
  • 11:17
  • 12:17
  • 13:17
  • 14:17
  • 15:19
  • 15:53
  • 16:23
  • 17:23
  • 18:09
* Not including bank holidays
Furze Road, Rowhill
  • 08:32
  • 09:25
  • 10:20
  • 11:18
  • 12:18
  • 13:18
  • 14:18
  • 15:20
  • 15:54
  • 16:24
  • 17:24
  • 18:10
* Not including bank holidays
Hare Hill, Rowhill
  • 08:33
  • 09:25
  • 10:20
  • 11:18
  • 12:18
  • 13:18
  • 14:18
  • 15:20
  • ---
  • 16:24
  • 17:24
  • 18:10
* Not including bank holidays
Murray Road, Ottershaw
  • 08:34
  • 09:26
  • 10:21
  • 11:19
  • 12:19
  • 13:19
  • 14:19
  • 15:21
  • 15:55
  • 16:25
  • 17:25
  • 18:11
* Not including bank holidays
Brook Hall, Ottershaw
  • 08:36
  • 09:28
  • 10:23
  • 11:21
  • 12:21
  • 13:21
  • 14:21
  • 15:23
  • 15:57
  • 16:27
  • 17:27
  • 18:13
* Not including bank holidays
St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • 08:43
  • 09:32
  • 10:27
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:27
  • ---
  • 16:31
  • 17:31
  • 18:19
* Not including bank holidays

Friday - 431 - St Peter's Hospital - Addlestone

St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • 09:00
  • 09:37
  • then at these mins
  • 37
  • until
  • 14:37
  • 15:27
  • ---
  • 16:35
  • 17:35
* Not including bank holidays
Brook Hall, Ottershaw
  • 09:05
  • 09:41
  • then at these mins
  • 41
  • until
  • 14:41
  • 15:31
  • 16:02
  • 16:39
  • 17:39
* Not including bank holidays
Murray Road, Ottershaw
  • 09:06
  • 09:42
  • then at these mins
  • 42
  • until
  • 14:42
  • 15:32
  • 16:03
  • 16:40
  • 17:40
* Not including bank holidays
Hare Hill, Rowhill
  • 09:07
  • 09:43
  • then at these mins
  • 43
  • until
  • 14:43
  • 15:33
  • 16:04
  • 16:41
  • 17:41
* Not including bank holidays
Furze Road, Rowhill
  • 09:08
  • 09:43
  • then at these mins
  • 43
  • until
  • 14:43
  • 15:33
  • ---
  • 16:41
  • 17:41
* Not including bank holidays
Oakhill Road, Row Town
  • 09:09
  • 09:44
  • then at these mins
  • 44
  • until
  • 14:44
  • 15:34
  • 16:05
  • 16:42
  • 17:42
* Not including bank holidays
Coombelands Lane, Row Town
  • 09:10
  • 09:45
  • then at these mins
  • 45
  • until
  • 14:45
  • 15:35
  • 16:06
  • 16:43
  • 17:43
* Not including bank holidays
St Paul's Church, Addlestone
  • 09:11
  • 09:46
  • then at these mins
  • 46
  • until
  • 14:46
  • 15:36
  • 16:07
  • 16:45
  • 17:45
* Not including bank holidays
Birchfield Close, Addlestone
  • 09:12
  • 09:47
  • then at these mins
  • 47
  • until
  • 14:47
  • 15:37
  • 16:08
  • 16:46
  • 17:46
* Not including bank holidays
Church Road, Addlestone
  • 09:13
  • 09:48
  • then at these mins
  • 48
  • until
  • 14:48
  • 15:38
  • 16:09
  • 16:47
  • 17:47
* Not including bank holidays
Crouch Oak Lane, Addlestone
  • 09:14
  • 09:49
  • then at these mins
  • 49
  • until
  • 14:49
  • 15:39
  • 16:10
  • 16:48
  • 17:48
* Not including bank holidays
Tesco, Addlestone
  • 09:15
  • 09:50
  • then at these mins
  • 50
  • until
  • 14:50
  • 15:40
  • 16:11
  • 16:50
  • 17:50
* Not including bank holidays

Friday - 431 - Addlestone - St Peter's Hospital

Tesco, Addlestone
  • 08:25
  • 09:20
  • 10:15
  • 11:13
  • 12:13
  • 13:13
  • 14:13
  • 15:13
  • 15:47
  • 16:17
  • 17:19
  • 18:05
* Not including bank holidays
Church Road, Addlestone
  • 08:26
  • 09:21
  • 10:16
  • 11:14
  • 12:14
  • 13:14
  • 14:14
  • 15:14
  • 15:48
  • 16:18
  • 17:20
  • 18:06
* Not including bank holidays
Birchfield Close, Addlestone
  • 08:27
  • 09:21
  • 10:16
  • 11:14
  • 12:14
  • 13:14
  • 14:14
  • 15:15
  • 15:49
  • 16:19
  • 17:20
  • 18:06
* Not including bank holidays
St Paul's Church, Addlestone
  • 08:28
  • 09:22
  • 10:17
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:16
  • 15:50
  • 16:20
  • 17:21
  • 18:07
* Not including bank holidays
Ongar Close, Row Town
  • 08:29
  • 09:23
  • 10:18
  • 11:16
  • 12:16
  • 13:16
  • 14:16
  • 15:17
  • 15:51
  • 16:21
  • 17:22
  • 18:08
* Not including bank holidays
Coombelands Lane, Row Town
  • 08:31
  • 09:24
  • 10:19
  • 11:17
  • 12:17
  • 13:17
  • 14:17
  • 15:19
  • 15:53
  • 16:23
  • 17:23
  • 18:09
* Not including bank holidays
Furze Road, Rowhill
  • 08:32
  • 09:25
  • 10:20
  • 11:18
  • 12:18
  • 13:18
  • 14:18
  • 15:20
  • 15:54
  • 16:24
  • 17:24
  • 18:10
* Not including bank holidays
Hare Hill, Rowhill
  • 08:33
  • 09:25
  • 10:20
  • 11:18
  • 12:18
  • 13:18
  • 14:18
  • 15:20
  • ---
  • 16:24
  • 17:24
  • 18:10
* Not including bank holidays
Murray Road, Ottershaw
  • 08:34
  • 09:26
  • 10:21
  • 11:19
  • 12:19
  • 13:19
  • 14:19
  • 15:21
  • 15:55
  • 16:25
  • 17:25
  • 18:11
* Not including bank holidays
Brook Hall, Ottershaw
  • 08:36
  • 09:28
  • 10:23
  • 11:21
  • 12:21
  • 13:21
  • 14:21
  • 15:23
  • 15:57
  • 16:27
  • 17:27
  • 18:13
* Not including bank holidays
St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • 08:43
  • 09:32
  • 10:27
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:27
  • ---
  • 16:31
  • 17:31
  • 18:19
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 431 - St Peter's Hospital - Addlestone

St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • 07:38
  • 08:43
  • 09:37
  • then at these mins
  • 37
  • until
  • 15:37
  • 16:35
  • 17:35
* Not including bank holidays
Brook Hall, Ottershaw
  • 07:42
  • 08:47
  • 09:41
  • then at these mins
  • 41
  • until
  • 15:41
  • 16:39
  • 17:39
* Not including bank holidays
Murray Road, Ottershaw
  • 07:43
  • 08:48
  • 09:42
  • then at these mins
  • 42
  • until
  • 15:42
  • 16:40
  • 17:40
* Not including bank holidays
Hare Hill, Rowhill
  • 07:44
  • 08:49
  • 09:43
  • then at these mins
  • 43
  • until
  • 15:43
  • 16:41
  • 17:41
* Not including bank holidays
Furze Road, Rowhill
  • 07:44
  • 08:49
  • 09:43
  • then at these mins
  • 43
  • until
  • 15:43
  • 16:41
  • 17:41
* Not including bank holidays
Oakhill Road, Row Town
  • 07:45
  • 08:50
  • 09:44
  • then at these mins
  • 44
  • until
  • 15:44
  • 16:42
  • 17:42
* Not including bank holidays
Coombelands Lane, Row Town
  • 07:46
  • 08:51
  • 09:45
  • then at these mins
  • 45
  • until
  • 15:45
  • 16:43
  • 17:43
* Not including bank holidays
St Paul's Church, Addlestone
  • 07:47
  • 08:52
  • 09:46
  • then at these mins
  • 46
  • until
  • 15:46
  • 16:45
  • 17:45
* Not including bank holidays
Birchfield Close, Addlestone
  • 07:48
  • 08:53
  • 09:47
  • then at these mins
  • 47
  • until
  • 15:47
  • 16:46
  • 17:46
* Not including bank holidays
Church Road, Addlestone
  • 07:48
  • 08:53
  • 09:48
  • then at these mins
  • 48
  • until
  • 15:48
  • 16:47
  • 17:47
* Not including bank holidays
Crouch Oak Lane, Addlestone
  • 07:49
  • 08:54
  • 09:49
  • then at these mins
  • 49
  • until
  • 15:49
  • 16:48
  • 17:48
* Not including bank holidays
Tesco, Addlestone
  • 07:50
  • 08:55
  • 09:50
  • then at these mins
  • 50
  • until
  • 15:50
  • 16:50
  • 17:50
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 431 - Addlestone - St Peter's Hospital

Tesco, Addlestone Stop F
  • 08:32
  • ---
  • 09:08
  • ---
  • 10:15
  • ---
  • 11:15
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:15
  • ---
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:15
  • ---
  • 16:15
  • 17:15
  • ---
  • 18:12
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Tesco, Addlestone Stop E
  • ---
  • 08:32
  • ---
  • 09:08
  • ---
  • 10:15
  • ---
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • ---
  • 13:15
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • ---
  • 16:15
  • ---
  • ---
  • 17:15
  • ---
  • 18:12
* Not including bank holidays
Church Road, Addlestone
  • 08:32
  • 08:32
  • 09:08
  • 09:08
  • 10:15
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:16
  • 15:16
  • 16:16
  • 16:16
  • 17:15
  • 17:15
  • 18:12
  • 18:12
* Not including bank holidays
Birchfield Close, Addlestone
  • 08:33
  • 08:33
  • 09:09
  • 09:09
  • 10:16
  • 10:16
  • 11:16
  • 11:16
  • 12:16
  • 12:16
  • 13:16
  • 13:16
  • 14:16
  • 14:16
  • 15:17
  • 15:17
  • 16:17
  • 16:17
  • 17:16
  • 17:16
  • 18:13
  • 18:13
* Not including bank holidays
St Paul's Church, Addlestone
  • 08:33
  • 08:33
  • 09:10
  • 09:10
  • 10:17
  • 10:17
  • 11:17
  • 11:17
  • 12:17
  • 12:17
  • 13:17
  • 13:17
  • 14:17
  • 14:17
  • 15:18
  • 15:18
  • 16:18
  • 16:18
  • 17:17
  • 17:17
  • 18:14
  • 18:14
* Not including bank holidays
Ongar Close, Row Town
  • 08:34
  • 08:34
  • 09:11
  • 09:11
  • 10:18
  • 10:18
  • 11:18
  • 11:18
  • 12:18
  • 12:18
  • 13:18
  • 13:18
  • 14:18
  • 14:18
  • 15:19
  • 15:19
  • 16:19
  • 16:19
  • 17:18
  • 17:18
  • 18:15
  • 18:15
* Not including bank holidays
Coombelands Lane, Row Town
  • 08:35
  • 08:35
  • 09:12
  • 09:12
  • 10:19
  • 10:19
  • 11:19
  • 11:19
  • 12:19
  • 12:19
  • 13:19
  • 13:19
  • 14:19
  • 14:19
  • 15:21
  • 15:21
  • 16:21
  • 16:21
  • 17:19
  • 17:19
  • 18:16
  • 18:16
* Not including bank holidays
Furze Road, Rowhill
  • 08:36
  • 08:36
  • 09:13
  • 09:13
  • 10:20
  • 10:20
  • 11:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:22
  • 15:22
  • 16:22
  • 16:22
  • 17:20
  • 17:20
  • 18:17
  • 18:17
* Not including bank holidays
Hare Hill, Rowhill
  • 08:36
  • 08:36
  • 09:13
  • 09:13
  • 10:20
  • 10:20
  • 11:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:22
  • 15:22
  • 16:22
  • 16:22
  • 17:20
  • 17:20
  • 18:17
  • 18:17
* Not including bank holidays
Murray Road, Ottershaw
  • 08:37
  • 08:37
  • 09:14
  • 09:14
  • 10:21
  • 10:21
  • 11:21
  • 11:21
  • 12:21
  • 12:21
  • 13:21
  • 13:21
  • 14:21
  • 14:21
  • 15:23
  • 15:23
  • 16:23
  • 16:23
  • 17:21
  • 17:21
  • 18:18
  • 18:18
* Not including bank holidays
Brook Hall, Ottershaw
  • 08:39
  • 08:39
  • 09:16
  • 09:16
  • 10:23
  • 10:23
  • 11:23
  • 11:23
  • 12:23
  • 12:23
  • 13:23
  • 13:23
  • 14:23
  • 14:23
  • 15:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:25
  • 16:25
  • 17:23
  • 17:23
  • 18:20
  • 18:20
* Not including bank holidays
St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • 08:43
  • 08:43
  • 09:20
  • 09:20
  • 10:27
  • 10:27
  • 11:27
  • 11:27
  • 12:27
  • 12:27
  • 13:27
  • 13:27
  • 14:27
  • 14:27
  • 15:29
  • 15:29
  • 16:29
  • 16:29
  • 17:27
  • 17:27
  • 18:24
  • 18:24
* Not including bank holidays